645 Line
Seaview Downs to Marion Centre Interchange
Torrens Transit
Torrens Transit 645 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 645 bus (Marion) has 14 stops departing from Stop 43 Davenport Tce - West side and ending at Zone D Marion Interchange - South side.
Choose any of the 645 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marion (14 stops)
Stop 43 Davenport Tce - West side
Stop 42 Davenport Tce - West side
Stop 41 Davenport Tce - West side
Stop 40 Davenport Tce - West side
Stop 39 Davenport Tce - West side
Stop 38 Neath Ave - West side
Stop 37 Neath Ave - West side
Stop 36 Neath Ave - West side
Stop 35 Laurence St - West side
Stop 34 Laurence St - West side
Stop 33 Sturt Rd - North side
Stop 32 Sturt Rd - North side
Stop 31 Sturt Rd - North side
Zone D Marion Interchange - South side
645 FAQ
What time does the 645 bus start operating?
Services on the 645 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 645 bus stop working?
Services on the 645 bus stop at 22:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 645 bus arrive?
When does the Seaview Downs to Marion Centre Interchange Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Seaview Downs to Marion Centre Interchange Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 645 (Marion) bus fare?
The Seaview Downs to Marion Centre Interchange (Marion) bus fare is about $2.40.
Is there a 645 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 645 bus stop.
645 bus Schedule
645 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 22:41 | 22 - 48 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:41 | 22 - 48 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:41 | 22 - 48 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:41 | 22 - 48 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:41 | 22 - 48 |
Sat | 07:16 - 22:41 | 45 - 60 |
Sun | 09:48 - 22:41 | 56 - 60 |
Torrens Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 645 (from Stop 43 Davenport Tce - West side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 645 (Marion) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Torrens Transit info now.
645 line bus fare
Torrens Transit 645 (Marion) ride fare is about $2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Torrens Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Torrens Transit’s official website.
645 (Torrens Transit)
The first stop of the 645 bus route is Stop 43 Davenport Tce - West side and the last stop is Zone D Marion Interchange - South side. 645 (Marion) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 645 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Torrens Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 645 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 645 bus to take on your trip.
Line 645 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 645 (Marion) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 645 bus tracker or a live Torrens Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Torrens Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Torrens Transit and any bus, including line 645, in Adelaide
645 - Alternative Directions
Torrens Transit Lines in Adelaide
- 462 - Munno Para Centre Interchange to Angle Vale/ Timetable
- 241 - Marion Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 117 - Port Adelaide Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 402 - Riverlea Park to Salisbury/ Timetable
- 281K - City to Klemzig/ Timetable
- 265 - Marion Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- AO19 - Henley Beach to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 430 - Elizabeth Interchange to Salisbury Interchange/ Timetable
- H21 - City to Paradise Interchange/ Timetable
- 168 - Glenelg Interchange to City/ Timetable
- G21 - Aberfoyle Hub to City/ Timetable
- 421 - BAE Systems to Salisbury Interchange/ Timetable
- 540 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 544X - Golden Grove Interchange to City/ Timetable
- AO24 - Mitcham Square to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- N22 - After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM City to Wattle Park/ Timetable
- 178A - Paradise Interchange to Athelstone/ Timetable
- 557 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- AO2 - St Agnes to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable