657 Line
Caboolture
TransLink
TransLink 657 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 657 bus (Caboolture) is a circular line with 21 stops departing from Caboolture Station, Stop C.
Choose any of the 657 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caboolture (21 stops)
Caboolture Station, Stop C
Beerburrum Rd Near Nursery Rd
Cowie St Near Ruby St
Jensen Rd Near Winterbrook Ct
Brown St at Jensen Road
Pettigrew St at Baptisia Cct
Pettigrew St at Caboolture Pcyc
Brown St at Jensen Road
Elof Rd Near Riccardo St
Van Beelan St Near Linwood Ct
Van Beelan St Near Hook Ct
Male Rd Near Van Beelan St
Male Rd Near Granger St
Granger St Near Elof Rd
Herd St Near Sabin St
Male Rd at Herd Street
Water Fern Dr Near Scribbly Gum Cct
Racemosa St Near Silica St
Pumicestone State School
Pumicestone Rd Near Cowie St
Caboolture Station, Stop C
657 FAQ
What time does the 657 bus start operating?
Services on the 657 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 657 bus stop working?
Services on the 657 bus stop at 18:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 657 bus arrive?
When does the Caboolture bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caboolture bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 657 (Caboolture) bus fare?
The Caboolture (Caboolture) bus fare is about $3.55.
Is there a 657 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 657 bus stop.
657 Bus Schedule
657 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 18:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:35 - 18:08 | 91 - 196 |
Tue | 06:35 - 18:08 | 91 - 196 |
Wed | 06:35 - 18:08 | 91 - 196 |
Thu | 06:35 - 18:08 | 91 - 196 |
Fri | 06:35 - 18:08 | 91 - 196 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 657 (from Caboolture Station, Stop C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 657 (Caboolture) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
657 line bus fare
TransLink 657 (Caboolture) ride fare is about $3.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
657 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 657 bus route is Caboolture Station, Stop C and the last stop is Caboolture Station, Stop C. 657 (Caboolture) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 657 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 657 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 657 bus to take on your trip.
Line 657 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 657 (Caboolture) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 657 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 657, in Brisbane
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 229 - Wynnum North - Lindum Loop/ Timetable
- 663 - Narangba Local Service (loop)/ Timetable
- N184 - Valley - Garden City Nightlink Via Cavendish Road/ Timetable
- 329 - Bracken Ridge - Carseldine Via Lacey Road/ Timetable
- 411 - University Of Qld - City Via Hawken Drive/ Timetable
- 234 - Woolloongabba - City Loop/ Timetable
- 578 - Springwood - Garden City/ Timetable
- 614 - Kawana - Maroochydore Via Mountain Creek/ Timetable
- 9999 - Toorbul - Donnybrook (shopper Service)/ Timetable
- 715 - Southport - Helensvale Via Arundel, Pacific Pines/ Timetable
- 587 - Yarrabilba - Loganlea Station, Hospital And Tafe/ Timetable
- 240 - Capalaba - Wynnum/ Timetable
- R591 - City - Southern Corridor (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 212 - Carindale - City/valley Via Seven Hills/ Timetable
- 653 - Caboolture Stn - Morayfield Stn Via Bellmere/ Timetable
- 608 - Caloundra - Nirimba/ Timetable
- 433 - Kenmore South - City/ Timetable
- 333 - Chermside - City/ Timetable
- 200 - Carindale Heights - City Express/ Timetable
- TX7 - Coomera - Helensvale Via Theme Parks/ Timetable