66 Line
Winchester
Stagecoach South
Stagecoach South 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Winchester) has 39 stops departing from Bus Station, Romsey and ending at Bus Station, Winchester.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Winchester (39 stops)
Bus Station, Romsey
Linden Road, Romsey
Alma Road, Romsey
Abbey Lodge, Romsey
Cupernham Lane, Romsey
The Crescent, Romsey
Viney Avenue, Woodley
Winterbourne Road, Woodley
Anstey Road, Woodley
Woodley Close, Woodley
Community Centre, Abbotswood
Hodinott Close, Abbotswood
Ambrose Way, Abbotswood
Hooper Drive, Abbotswood
Hillier Arboretum, Abbotswood
Pound Lane, Ampfield
White Horse, Ampfield
Green Pond Lane, Ampfield
Potters Heron Inn, Ampfield
Lake Court, Ratlake
Poles Lane, Hursley
Kings Head Inn, Hursley
Ibm Main Entrance, Hursley
Standon Farm, Standon
Yew Tree Cottage, Pitt
Pitt Village, Pitt
Pitt P&R, Pitt
Battery Hill, Stanmore
Sleepers Hill
Sarum Road, Winchester
West Downs Campus, Sleepers Hill
Royal Hampshire County Hospital, Winchester
West Hill, Winchester
Clifton Hill, Winchester
Westgate, Winchester
Railway Station, Winchester
City Road, Winchester
North Walls, Winchester
Bus Station, Winchester
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 06:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 19:53 on Sunday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Winchester bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Winchester bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:08 - 22:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:08 - 22:53 | 26 - 60 |
Tue | 06:08 - 22:53 | 26 - 60 |
Wed | 06:08 - 22:53 | 26 - 60 |
Thu | 06:08 - 22:53 | 26 - 60 |
Fri | 06:08 - 22:53 | 26 - 60 |
Sat | 07:53 - 22:53 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 07:50 - 19:53 | 60 |
Stagecoach South Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Bus Station, Romsey), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Winchester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South info now.
66 line bus fare
Stagecoach South 66 (Winchester) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South’s official website.
66 (Stagecoach South)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Bus Station, Romsey and the last stop is Bus Station, Winchester. 66 (Winchester) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Winchester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South and any bus, including line 66, in London
66 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Lines in London
- 12 - Andover - Picton Road/ Timetable
- 3 - Aldershot - Yateley/ Timetable
- 607 - Basingstoke - Chineham/ Timetable
- 87 - Andover - Salisbury/ Timetable
- 7 - Winchester - Sparsholt/Salisbury/ Timetable
- 46 - Farnham/Aldershot - Guildford/ Timetable
- 4 - Town Centre - Chineham Centre/ Timetable
- 637 - Havant - Petersfield/ Timetable
- 76 - Basingstoke - Andover/ Timetable
- 49H - Hedge End Park - Hamble Square/ Timetable
- 657 - Chineham - Bishop Challoner School/ Timetable
- 15 - Tices Meadow - North Town/ Timetable
- 39 - Havant - Wecock Farm/ Timetable
- 3 - Andover - Charlton/ Timetable
- D1 - Waterlooville - Denmead or Hambledon/ Timetable
- 6 - Farnborough - Prospect Estate/ Timetable
- 852 - Ludgershall/Andover - Winchester/ Timetable
- 65X - Weybourne - Alton College/ Timetable
- 676 - Basingstoke - Andover/ Timetable