667 Line
Morayfield Local Service (loop)
TransLink
TransLink 667 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 667 bus (Burpengary) has 22 stops departing from Morayfield Shops Bus Station, Platform 2 and ending at Burpengary Plaza.
Choose any of the 667 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Burpengary (22 stops)
Morayfield Shops Bus Station, Platform 2
Morayfield Rd at Caboolture River Road
Morayfield Station
Glenwood Dr Near Avondale St
Glenwood Dr Near Glenmay Ct
Hargrave St Near Sturt St
Graham Rd Near Parer Cr
Graham Rd at Hargrave Street
Graham Rd at Hargrave Street
Wimbledon Dr Near Keneally Ct
Laver Rd Near Emerson Dr
Grogan Rd at Grigg Dr
Grigg Dr at Evert Court
Evert Ct Near Denson St
Coach Rd West at Laver St
Coach Rd West Near Lomandra Dr
Lomandra Dr Near Redcedar Pl
Graham Road Near Morayfield Road Hail 'N' Ride
Morayfield Rd at Paradise Rd
Morayfield Rd at Burpengary Pine Village
Station Road at North Shore Drive
Burpengary Plaza
667 FAQ
What time does the 667 bus start operating?
Services on the 667 bus start at 09:45 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 667 bus stop working?
Services on the 667 bus stop at 16:45 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 667 bus arrive?
When does the Morayfield Local Service (loop) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morayfield Local Service (loop) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 667 (Burpengary) bus fare?
The Morayfield Local Service (loop) (Burpengary) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 667 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 667 bus stop.
667 Bus Schedule
667 bus route operates on Monday, Thursday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 09:45 - 16:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:45 - 16:45 | 90 - 132 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 09:45 - 16:45 | 90 - 132 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 09:45 - 16:45 | 90 - 132 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 667 (from Morayfield Shops Bus Station, Platform 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 667 (Burpengary) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
667 line bus fare
TransLink 667 (Burpengary) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
667 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 667 bus route is Morayfield Shops Bus Station, Platform 2 and the last stop is Burpengary Plaza. 667 (Burpengary) is operational during Monday, Thursday, Sunday.
Additional information: 667 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 667 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 667 bus to take on your trip.
Line 667 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 667 (Burpengary) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 667 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 667, in Brisbane
667 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 264 - Capalaba - Alexandra Hills Via Maridale Park/ Timetable
- 235 - Balmoral - City/valley Via Thynne Road/ Timetable
- N385 - Valley - The Gap Nightlink/ Timetable
- 742 - Molendinar - Southport Via Ashmore/ Timetable
- 378 - Ashgrove - City Via Arthur Terrace/ Timetable
- 130 - Parkinson - City/ Timetable
- P443 - Moggil - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 60 - West End - Teneriffe Ferry Via City/valley/ Timetable
- P176 - Garden City - City Pre-paid Rocket Via Logan Road/ Timetable
- 541 - Greenbank - Browns Plains Via Boronia Heights/ Timetable
- 5200 - Bundamba - Booval/ Timetable
- 629 - Tewantin - Noosa Junction Via Noosa Civic/ Timetable
- 50 - City Loop (anti-clockwise)/ Timetable
- 543 - Browns Plains - Heritage Park/ Timetable
- P173 - Mt Gravatt Central - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 777 - Airport - Broadbeach South Via Burleigh Heads/ Timetable
- 333 - Chermside - City/ Timetable
- 528 - Orion - Springfield Station Via Springfield Lakes/ Timetable
- P331 - Bracken Ridge - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 539 - Helidon - Rosewood/ Timetable