Bus - 66A

66A

(Chesterfield - ) Baslow - Tideswell (- Castleton)

Other Operators

66A bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 66A bus (Direction: Baslow) has 39 stops departing from Bus Station, Castleton and ending in Nether End, Baslow.

66A bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 08:42 and ends at 08:42. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 66A bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Baslow

Bus Station, Castleton View full timetable Go to station
How Lane, Castleton 1 Weaving Avenue, Castleton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Losehill Hall, Castleton View full timetable Go to station
Warehouse Lane, Hope View full timetable Go to station
College, Hope 50 Castleton Road, Hope Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Station Road End, Hope Station Road, Hope Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Travellers Rest, Brough Hope Road, Aston Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Stretfield Cottages, Bradwell View full timetable Go to station
Memorial Hall, Bradwell Netherside, Bradwell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Church, Bradwell Church Street, Bradwell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Cop Low, Little Hucklow View full timetable Go to station
Village, Little Hucklow B6049, Little Hucklow Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Fountain Square, Tideswell Fountain Square, Tideswell View full timetable Go to station
Buxton Road, Tideswell Buxton Road, Tideswell View full timetable Go to station
Dale View, Litton Dale View, Litton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Littonfields, Litton View full timetable Go to station
Wardlow Mires, Wardlow View full timetable Go to station
Brosterfield Farm, Housley View full timetable Go to station
Bulls Head, Foolow View full timetable Go to station
Little Edge, Eyam Town Head, Eyam Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Eyam Hall, Eyam 2 Delph Close, Eyam Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
The Square, Eyam The Square, Eyam Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
The Dale, Stoney Middleton View full timetable Go to station
Toll Bar, Stoney Middleton View full timetable Go to station
Ferndale House, Stoney Middleton Avenue Close, Stoney Middleton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Crossroads, Calver Polly Froggatt Lane, Calver Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Bridge, Calver Calver Bridge, Calver Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Cliff College, Calver Baslow Road, Curbar Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Stanton Ford, Baslow View full timetable Go to station
White Lodge Lane, Baslow View full timetable Go to station
Church, Baslow Church Street, Baslow And Bubnell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Nether End, Baslow Church Lane, Baslow And Bubnell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station

66A FAQ

What time does the 66A bus start operating?

66A bus starts operating at 08:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 66A bus stop working?

66A bus stops operating at 08:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 66A bus arrive?

When does the (Chesterfield - ) Baslow - Tideswell (- Castleton) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for (Chesterfield - ) Baslow - Tideswell (- Castleton) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 66A bus Stops

Bus Station, Castleton • How Lane, Castleton • Losehill Hall, Castleton • Warehouse Lane, Hope • The Marshes, Hope • College, Hope • Post Office, Hope • Aston Lane, Hope • Station Road End, Hope • Travellers Rest, Brough • Mill, Brough • Stretfield Cottages, Bradwell • Memorial Hall, Bradwell • Church, Bradwell • Cop Low, Little Hucklow • Village, Little Hucklow • Fountain Square, Tideswell • Buxton Road, Tideswell • Dale View, Litton • School, Litton • Littonfields, Litton • Wardlow Mires, Wardlow • Brosterfield Farm, Housley • Bulls Head, Foolow • Town Head, Eyam • Little Edge, Eyam • Eyam Hall, Eyam • Church, Eyam • The Square, Eyam • The Dale, Stoney Middleton • Toll Bar, Stoney Middleton • Ferndale House, Stoney Middleton • Crossroads, Calver • Bridge, Calver • Cliff College, Calver • Stanton Ford, Baslow • White Lodge Lane, Baslow • Church, Baslow • Nether End, Baslow

List of 66A bus Streets

1 Weaving Avenue • 50 Castleton Road • Station Road • Hope Road • Netherside • Church Street • B6049 • Fountain Square • Buxton Road • Dale View • Town Head • 2 Delph Close • The Square • Avenue Close • Polly Froggatt Lane • Calver Bridge • Baslow Road • Church Street • Church Lane

66A bus Timetable

66A bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 08:42

Monday 08:42
Tuesday 08:42
Wednesday 08:42
Thursday 08:42
Friday 08:42
Saturday 09:01
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 66A bus route is Bus Station, Castleton and the last stop is Nether End, Baslow. 66A (Direction: Baslow) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 66A has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Other Operators suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 66A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 66A bus to take on your trip.

66A near me

Alternative Directions

66A FAQ

What time does the 66A bus start operating?

66A bus starts operating at 08:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 66A bus stop working?

66A bus stops operating at 08:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 66A bus arrive?

When does the (Chesterfield - ) Baslow - Tideswell (- Castleton) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for (Chesterfield - ) Baslow - Tideswell (- Castleton) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps