67 Line
Carnegie
Yarra Trams
Yarra Trams 67 Tram Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 tram (Carnegie) has 57 stations departing from 1-Melbourne University/Swanston St (Carlton) and ending at 68-Carnegie/Truganini Rd (Carnegie).
Choose any of the 67 tram stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carnegie (57 stops)
1-Melbourne University/Swanston St (Carlton)
3-Lincoln Square/Swanston St (Carlton)
4-Queensberry St/Swanston St (Carlton)
7-Rmit University/Swanston St (Melbourne City)
8-Melbourne Central Station/Swanston St (Melbourne City)
10-Bourke Street Mall/Swanston St (Melbourne City)
11-City Square/Swanston St (Melbourne City)
13-Federation Square/Swanston St (Melbourne City)
14-Arts Precinct/St Kilda Rd (Southbank)
17-Grant St-Police Memorial/St Kilda Rd (Southbank)
19-Shrine Of Remembrance/St Kilda Rd (Melbourne City)
20-Anzac Station/St Kilda Rd (Melbourne City)
22-Toorak Rd/St Kilda Rd (Melbourne City)
23-Arthur St/St Kilda Rd (Melbourne City)
24-Leopold St/St Kilda Rd (South Melbourne)
25-Commercial Rd/St Kilda Rd (South Melbourne)
26-Moubray St/St Kilda Rd (South Melbourne)
27-High St/St Kilda Rd (South Melbourne)
29-Union St/St Kilda Rd (St Kilda)
30-St Kilda Junction/St Kilda Rd (St Kilda)
31-Barkly St/St Kilda Rd (St Kilda)
32-Alma Rd/St Kilda Rd (St Kilda)
33-Argyle St/St Kilda Rd (St Kilda)
34-Inkerman St/St Kilda Rd (St Kilda)
35-Carlisle St/St Kilda Rd (St Kilda)
36-St Kilda Primary School/Brighton Rd (Balaclava)
37-Chapel St/Brighton Rd (Balaclava)
38-Brunning St/Brighton Rd (Balaclava)
39-Glen Eira Rd/Brighton Rd (Balaclava)
40-Scott St/Brighton Rd (Balaclava)
41-Coleridge St/Brighton Rd (Balaclava)
42-Hotham St/Brighton Rd (Balaclava)
43-Brighton Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Elsternwick)
44-Elsternwick Railway Station/Glenhuntly Rd (Elsternwick)
45-Elsternwick Shopping Centre/Glenhuntly Rd (Elsternwick)
46-Orrong Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Elsternwick)
47-Shoobra Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Elsternwick)
48-Parkside St/Glenhuntly Rd (Elsternwick)
49-Kooyong Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Elsternwick)
50-Royal Pde/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield)
51-Hawthorn Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield)
52-Jasmine St/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield)
53-Glenhuntly Tram Depot/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield)
54-Bambra Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield)
55-Fallon St/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield)
56-Kambrook Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield)
57-Clarke Ave/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield East)
58-Booran Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield East)
60-Glenhuntly Shops/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield East)
61-Glen Huntly Railway Station/Glen Huntly Rd (Caulfield South)
62-Grange Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Caulfield East)
63-Maroona Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Carnegie)
64-Mernda Ave/Glenhuntly Rd (Carnegie)
65-Mimosa Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Carnegie)
66-Truganini Rd/Glenhuntly Rd (Carnegie)
67-Centre Rd/Truganini Rd (Carnegie)
68-Carnegie/Truganini Rd (Carnegie)
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 tram start operating?
Services on the 67 tram start at 05:01 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 67 tram stop working?
Services on the 67 tram stop at 04:31 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 67 tram arrive?
When does the Carnegie tram line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carnegie tram line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (Carnegie) tram fare?
The Carnegie (Carnegie) tram fare is about $5.30.
Is there a 67 tram station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 tram station.
67 Tram Schedule
67 tram line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:17 - 04:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:17 - 04:57 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 05:17 - 04:57 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 05:17 - 04:57 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 05:17 - 04:59 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 05:16 - 04:31 | 9 - 20 |
Sat | 05:01 - 04:31 | 13 - 25 |
Sun | 05:01 - 04:57 | 14 - 30 |
Yarra Trams Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from 1-Melbourne University/Swanston St (Carlton)), including real-time status info, tram delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Carnegie) and track the tram as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Yarra Trams info now.
67 line tram fare
Yarra Trams 67 (Carnegie) ride fare is about $5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Yarra Trams’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Yarra Trams’s official website.
67 (Yarra Trams)
The first stop of the 67 tram route is 1-Melbourne University/Swanston St (Carlton) and the last stop is 68-Carnegie/Truganini Rd (Carnegie). 67 (Carnegie) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 67 has 57 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Yarra Trams suggested routes, real-time tram tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 67 tram stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and tram schedule for the 67 tram to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time tram Tracker
Track line 67 (Carnegie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 tram tracker or a live Yarra Trams tram tracker app and never miss your tram.
Use the app as a trip planner for Yarra Trams or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for Yarra Trams and any tram, including line 67, in Melbourne
67 - Alternative Directions
Yarra Trams Lines in Melbourne
- 64 - Melbourne University - East Brighton/ Timetable
- 35 - Clockwise - Clockwise/ Timetable
- 86 - Bundoora RMIT - Waterfront City Docklands/ Timetable
- 5 - Melbourne University - Malvern/ Timetable
- 16 - Melbourne University - Kew via St Kilda Beach/ Timetable
- 30 - Central Pier Docklands - St Vincents Plaza/ Timetable
- 1 - South Melbourne Beach - East Coburg/ Timetable
- 58 - Toorak - West Coburg/ Timetable
- 57 - Flinders Street Station, City - West Maribyrnong/ Timetable
- 59 - Flinders Street Station, City - Airport West/ Timetable
- 78 - North Richmond - Balaclava via Prahran/ Timetable
- 11 - West Preston - Victoria Harbour Docklands/ Timetable
- 3-3A - Melbourne University - East Malvern/ Timetable
- 75 - Central Pier Docklands - Vermont South/ Timetable
- 12 - St Kilda (Fitzroy St) - Victoria Gardens/ Timetable
- 6 - Moreland - Glen Iris/ Timetable
- 72 - Melbourne University - Camberwell/ Timetable
- 48 - Victoria Harbour Docklands - North Balwyn/ Timetable
- 82 - Moonee Ponds - Footscray/ Timetable