Bus - 6.1

6.1

Derby - Belper - Wirksworth - Matlock - Bakewell

Trent Barton

Line status: Modified service

Published on: 08/22/2018 1:15 AM
Affected lines: Trent Barton - INDIGO, RED ARROW, THE COMET, 6.X, X38, 6.1, 6.2, 6.3, 6.4
stay on track with trentbarton

6.1 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 6.1 bus (Direction: Belper) has 40 stops departing from Bakewell Road, Matlock (B) and ending in Bus Garage, Belper (1).

6.1 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 18:15 and ends at 20:10. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 6.1 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Belper

Bakewell Road, Matlock (B) 9 Bakewell Road, Matlock Town Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Old English, Matlock 77 Dale Road, Matlock View full timetable Go to station
Boat House, Matlock View full timetable Go to station
Artists Corner, Matlock Bath View full timetable Go to station
Dale Road 180, Matlock Bath View full timetable Go to station
Railway Station, Matlock Bath View full timetable Go to station
Fishpond Hotel, Matlock Bath View full timetable Go to station
New Bath Hotel, Matlock Bath View full timetable Go to station
Masson Mills, Matlock Bath South End, Matlock Bath Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Greyhound, Cromford Market Place, Cromford Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Bedehouse Lane, Cromford View full timetable Go to station
Barnwell Lane, Cromford View full timetable Go to station
Dimons Dale, Cromford View full timetable Go to station
Malthouse Close, Steeple Grange View full timetable Go to station
New Street, Steeple Grange View full timetable Go to station
Ravenstor Road, Wirksworth Steeple Grange, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
Old Lane, Wirksworth Cromford Road, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
Lime Kiln, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
Market Place, Wirksworth Market Place, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
St John's Street, Wirksworth 1 St. Mary's Gate, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
Summer Lane, Wirksworth The Hawthorns, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
Oat Hill, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
The Kings Field, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
Adam Bede Crescent, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
Cinder Lane, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
Callow Park, Wirksworth View full timetable Go to station
Wood Lane, Idridgehay View full timetable Go to station
Church, Idridgehay View full timetable Go to station
The Black Swan, Idridgehay B5023, Idridgehay And Alton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Ecclesbourne Lane, Idridgehay View full timetable Go to station
Windley Lane, Idridgehay View full timetable Go to station
Railway Inn, Cowers Lane View full timetable Go to station
Hanging Gate, Shottlegate View full timetable Go to station
Plains Lane, Blackbrook View full timetable Go to station
Farnah Green, Blackbrook View full timetable Go to station
Talbot Hotel, Belper Belper Lane, Belper View full timetable Go to station
The Lion Hotel, Belper View full timetable Go to station
Bus Garage, Belper (1) Chapel Street, Belper View full timetable Go to station

6.1 FAQ

What time does the 6.1 bus start operating?

6.1 bus starts operating at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6.1 bus stop working?

6.1 bus stops operating at 20:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6.1 bus arrive?

When does the Derby - Belper - Wirksworth - Matlock - Bakewell Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Derby - Belper - Wirksworth - Matlock - Bakewell Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 6.1 bus Stops

Bakewell Road, Matlock (B) • Old English, Matlock • Boat House, Matlock • Artists Corner, Matlock Bath • Dale Road 180, Matlock Bath • Railway Station, Matlock Bath • Fishpond Hotel, Matlock Bath • New Bath Hotel, Matlock Bath • Masson Mills, Matlock Bath • Greyhound, Cromford • Bedehouse Lane, Cromford • Barnwell Lane, Cromford • Dimons Dale, Cromford • Malthouse Close, Steeple Grange • New Street, Steeple Grange • Ravenstor Road, Wirksworth • Old Lane, Wirksworth • Lime Kiln, Wirksworth • Co-Op, Wirksworth • Market Place, Wirksworth • St John's Street, Wirksworth • Summer Lane, Wirksworth • Oat Hill, Wirksworth • The Kings Field, Wirksworth • Adam Bede Crescent, Wirksworth • Cinder Lane, Wirksworth • Callow Park, Wirksworth • Wood Lane, Idridgehay • Church, Idridgehay • The Black Swan, Idridgehay • Ecclesbourne Lane, Idridgehay • Windley Lane, Idridgehay • Railway Inn, Cowers Lane • Hanging Gate, Shottlegate • Plains Lane, Blackbrook • Farnah Green, Blackbrook • Talbot Hotel, Belper • Triangle, Belper • The Lion Hotel, Belper • Bus Garage, Belper (1)

List of 6.1 bus Streets

9 Bakewell Road • 77 Dale Road • South End • Market Place • Steeple Grange • Cromford Road • Market Place • 1 St. Mary's Gate • The Hawthorns • B5023 • Belper Lane • Chapel Street

6.1 bus Timetable

6.1 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 18:15 - 20:10

Monday 18:15 - 20:10
Tuesday 18:15 - 20:10
Wednesday 18:15 - 20:10
Thursday 18:15 - 20:10
Friday 18:15 - 20:10
Saturday 18:15 - 20:10
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 6.1 bus route is Bakewell Road, Matlock (B) and the last stop is Bus Garage, Belper (1). 6.1 (Direction: Belper) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 6.1 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trent Barton suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 6.1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 6.1 bus to take on your trip.

6.1 near me

6.1 FAQ

What time does the 6.1 bus start operating?

6.1 bus starts operating at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6.1 bus stop working?

6.1 bus stops operating at 20:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6.1 bus arrive?

When does the Derby - Belper - Wirksworth - Matlock - Bakewell Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Derby - Belper - Wirksworth - Matlock - Bakewell Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps