7 Line
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Broughton) has 40 stops departing from Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh Royal Infirmary and ending at Elm Row, Broughton.
7 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:53. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broughton (40 stops)
Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh Royal Infirmary
Rh Sick Children, Edinburgh Royal Infirmary
Little France
Little France Road, Little France
Fernieside Drive, Moredun
Fernieside Grove, Moredun
Ferniehill Road, Moredun
Ferniehill Place, Gilmerton
Ferniehill Avenue, Gilmerton
Newtoft Street, Gilmerton
Burndale Place, Gilmerton
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue, Gilmerton
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent, Gilmerton
Lasswade Grove, Gracemount
Gracemount Leisure Centre, Gracemount
Southhouse Loan, Gracemount
Kaimes Crossroads, Kaimes
Mortonhall Crematorium, Kaimes
Alnwickhill Road, Gracemount
St Katherine's Brae, Gracemount
Little Road, Gracemount
Liberton Place, Liberton
Liberton Cemetery, Liberton
Orchardhead Loan, Liberton
Orchardhead Road, Liberton
Gordon Terrace, Liberton
Mid Liberton, Nether Liberton
Lady Road, Nether Liberton
Suffolk Road, Mayfield
East Savile Road, Mayfield
Mayfield Gardens, Mayfield
Minto Street, Mayfield
Salisbury Place, Mayfield
Newington Road, Newington
Bernard Terrace, South Side
St Patrick Square, South Side
Surgeons' Hall, South Side
South Bridge, Old Town
Leith Street, Greenside
Elm Row, Broughton
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 23:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 23:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 23:53 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:53 | Single departure |
Wed | 23:53 | Single departure |
Thu | 23:53 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:53 | Single departure |
Sat | 23:53 | Single departure |
Sun | 23:53 | Single departure |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh Royal Infirmary), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Broughton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
7 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 7 (Broughton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
7 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh Royal Infirmary and the last stop is Elm Row, Broughton. 7 (Broughton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Broughton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 7, in Scotland
7 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 45 - Riccarton - King's Road or Eastfield/ Timetable
- N98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 200 - Edinburgh Airport - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 22 - Gyle Centre - Granton Harbour/ Timetable
- 34 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- X31 - Edinburgh - Rosewell/ Timetable
- N22 - South Gyle - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N30 - Wester Hailes - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- X26 - Edinburgh - Port Seton/ Timetable
- 19 - Granton - Eastfield/ Timetable
- 15 - Bush Estate - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- X33 - Gorebridge - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 5 - Oxgangs - The Jewel/ Timetable
- N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N37 - Silverknowes - Penicuik/ Timetable
- 46 - Rosewell - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- N16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 31 - East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill/ Timetable
- 4 - Hillend - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable