72 Line
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn
Transperth
Transperth 72 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 bus (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) has 47 stops departing from Cannington Stn and ending at Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn.
Choose any of the 72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn (47 stops)
Cannington Stn
Cecil Av Before Carousel Rd
Cecil Av After Pattie St
Albany Hwy After Mason St
Albany Hwy After Wharf St
Manning Rd After Albany Hwy
Manning Rd After Alderley Sq
Leach Hwy After Denby St
Leach Hwy After Braibrise Rd
Bungaree Rd After Leach Hwy
Bungaree Rd Before Westlake St
Bungaree Rd Before Teaguer St
Lawson St After Farnham St
Lawson St Before Beveridge St
Hayman Rd After Marquis St
Curtin University Bus Stn
Adie Ct After Hayman Rd
Adie Ct Swan Cottage Homes
Jarrah Rd After Pallitt St
Jarrah Rd Before Pinedale St
Pinedale St After Jarrah Rd
Etwell St After Pinedale St
Etwell St After Northampton St
Etwell St After Westminster St
Etwell St After Basinghall St
Sussex St After Etwell St
Sussex St After Devenish St
Sussex St Before Berwick St
Berwick St Before Kent St
Berwick St After Kent St
Berwick St After State St
Berwick St Before Temple St
Berwick St Before King George St
Berwick St After Mackie St
Geddes St Before Gloucester St
Geddes St Before Washington St
Geddes St After Hordern St
Causeway Bus Stn
Adelaide Tce Westend Causeway
Adelaide Tce After Plain St
Adelaide Tce After Bennett St
Adelaide Tce After Hill St
St Georges Tce After Victoria Av Westbound
St Georges Tce Before Barrack St Westbound
St Georges Tce After Barrack St Westbound
St Georges Tce After William St Westbound
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 bus start operating?
Services on the 72 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72 bus stop working?
Services on the 72 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72 bus arrive?
When does the Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 72 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) bus fare?
The Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) bus fare is $2.07 - $4.59.
Is there a 72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 bus stop.
72 bus Schedule
72 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:15 - 22:40 | 4 - 35 |
Tue | 05:15 - 22:40 | 4 - 35 |
Wed | 05:15 - 22:40 | 4 - 35 |
Thu | 05:15 - 22:40 | 4 - 35 |
Fri | 05:15 - 22:40 | 4 - 35 |
Sat | 06:26 - 22:41 | 44 - 69 |
Sun | 07:20 - 22:40 | 14 - 60 |
Transperth bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from Cannington Stn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transperth info now.
72 line bus fare
Transperth 72 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) ride fare is between $2.07 and $4.59. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transperth's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transperth’s official website.
72 (Transperth)
The first stop of the 72 bus route is Cannington Stn and the last stop is Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn. 72 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 72 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transperth suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Perth, and helps to find the closest 72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 72 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 bus tracker or a live Transperth bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transperth or a trip planner for Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Perth. The trip planner shows updated data for Transperth and any bus, including line 72, in Perth
72 - Alternative Directions
Transperth Lines in Perth
- 347 - Morley Bus Stn - School Access Rd Morley High School/ Timetable
- 337 - Henley Brook Bus Stn - Main St After The Promenade/ Timetable
- 442 - Warwick Stn - Whitfords Stn/ Timetable
- 550 - Rockingham Beach Rd Before Governor Rd - Rockingham Stn/ Timetable
- 343 - Morley Bus Stn - Sacramento Av Before Thams Ct/ Timetable
- 331 - Craig St After Nichol St - Thomas St After Old Northam Rd/ Timetable
- 425 - Karrinyup Bus Stn - Stirling Stn/ Timetable
- 950 - Hospital Av Qeii Medical Centre Cat Id 115 - Morley Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 594 - Mandurah Bus Stn - Old Coast Rd Before Cossack Wy/ Timetable
- 955 - Banrock Dr Before Dunnett Dr - Morley Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 202 - Grose Av Before Carousel Rd - Grose Av Before Carousel Rd/ Timetable
- 385 - Access Rd - Kingsway City Shop Ctr - Perth Busport/ Timetable
- 423 - Stirling Stn - Warwick Stn/ Timetable
- 273 - Kalamunda Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 243 - Armadale Stn - Kelmscott Stn/ Timetable
- 20 - Bradford St After Alexander Dr - Morley Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 445 - Warwick Stn - Whitfords Stn/ Timetable
- 657 - Curtin University Bus Stn - Perth Stadium Bus Stn Perth Stadium Set Down/ Timetable
- 160 - Fremantle Stn - Hale St After Hay St/ Timetable
- 502 - Bull Creek Stn - Fremantle Stn/ Timetable