Bus - 727

727

Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen

Stagecoach

727 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 727 bus (Direction: Dyce) has 28 stops departing from Commercial Quay, Aberdeen and ending in Airport Terminal, Dyce.

727 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 03:30 and ends at 23:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 727 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Dyce

Commercial Quay, Aberdeen Regent Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen Guild Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Adelphi, Aberdeen (G1) 46 Union Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Shoe Lane, Aberdeen 5 West North Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
St Clair Street, Aberdeen West North Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Nelson Street, Causewayend View full timetable Go to station
Charles Street, Causewayend Causewayend, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Fraser Place, Causewayend 2 Powis Place, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Calsayseat Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Erskine Street, Kittybrewster Powis Terrace, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Ashgrove Road, Kittybrewster Powis Terrace, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Northern Hotel, Kittybrewster 1 Great Northern Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Burnett Place, Kittybrewster View full timetable Go to station
Barron Street, Woodside Pirie's Court, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Don Street, Woodside View full timetable Go to station
Queen Street, Woodside 461-475 Great Northern Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Society Lane, Woodside Society Lane, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Anderson Road, Woodside View full timetable Go to station
Smithfield Lane, Woodside View full timetable Go to station
North Anderson Drive, Woodside View full timetable Go to station
Manor Drive, Scatterburn 897-919 Great Northern Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Howes Road, Bucksburn Malcolm Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Cloverfield Gardens, Bankhead Cloverfield Gardens, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Greenburn Road, Bankhead View full timetable Go to station
Dyce Drive, Craibstone View full timetable Go to station
International Avenue, Dyce View full timetable Go to station
Argyll Close, Aberdeen Airport Argyll Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Airport Terminal, Dyce View full timetable Go to station

727 FAQ

What time does the 727 bus start operating?

727 bus starts operating at 03:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 727 bus stop working?

727 bus stops operating at 22:30 on Sunday.

What time does the 727 bus arrive?

When does the Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 727 bus Stops

Commercial Quay, Aberdeen • Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen • Adelphi, Aberdeen (G1) • Shoe Lane, Aberdeen • St Clair Street, Aberdeen • Nelson Street, Causewayend • Charles Street, Causewayend • Fraser Place, Causewayend • Calsayseat Road, Aberdeen • Erskine Street, Kittybrewster • Ashgrove Road, Kittybrewster • Northern Hotel, Kittybrewster • Burnett Place, Kittybrewster • Barron Street, Woodside • Don Street, Woodside • Queen Street, Woodside • Society Lane, Woodside • Anderson Road, Woodside • Smithfield Lane, Woodside • North Anderson Drive, Woodside • Manor Drive, Scatterburn • Howes Road, Bucksburn • Cloverfield Gardens, Bankhead • Greenburn Road, Bankhead • Dyce Drive, Craibstone • International Avenue, Dyce • Argyll Close, Aberdeen Airport • Airport Terminal, Dyce

List of 727 bus Streets

Regent Road • Guild Street • 46 Union Street • 5 West North Street • West North Street • Causewayend • 2 Powis Place • Powis Terrace • Powis Terrace • 1 Great Northern Road • Pirie's Court • 461-475 Great Northern Road • Society Lane • 897-919 Great Northern Road • Malcolm Road • Cloverfield Gardens • Argyll Road

727 bus Timetable

727 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 03:30 - 23:30

Monday 03:30 - 23:30
Tuesday 03:30 - 23:30
Wednesday 03:30 - 23:30
Thursday 03:30 - 23:30
Friday 03:30 - 23:30
Saturday 03:30 - 23:30
Sunday 05:00 - 22:30
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 727 bus route is Commercial Quay, Aberdeen and the last stop is Airport Terminal, Dyce. 727 (Direction: Dyce) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 727 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 727 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 727 bus to take on your trip.

727 near me

Alternative Directions

727 FAQ

What time does the 727 bus start operating?

727 bus starts operating at 03:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 727 bus stop working?

727 bus stops operating at 22:30 on Sunday.

What time does the 727 bus arrive?

When does the Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps