Bus - 727

727

Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen

Stagecoach

727 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 727 bus (Direction: Aberdeen) has 28 stops departing from Airport Terminal, Aberdeen Airport and ending in Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen.

727 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:00. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 727 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Aberdeen

Airport Terminal, Aberdeen Airport Brent Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Argyll Close, Aberdeen Airport View full timetable Go to station
International Avenue, Dyce View full timetable Go to station
Dyce Drive, Craibstone View full timetable Go to station
Greenburn Road, Bankhead A96, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Greenburn Drive, Bankhead Greenburn Terrace, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Howes Road, Bucksburn Malcolm Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Manor Drive, Scatterburn 434 Auchmill Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Mugiemoss Road, Woodside View full timetable Go to station
Smithfield Lane, Woodside 697 Great Northern Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Anderson Road, Woodside View full timetable Go to station
Deer Road, Woodside View full timetable Go to station
Grandholm Street, Woodside 415 Great Northern Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Don Street, Woodside Great Northern Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Barron Street, Woodside 160-162 Great Northern Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Burnett Place, Kittybrewster View full timetable Go to station
Lilybank Place, Kittybrewster A96, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Northern Hotel, Kittybrewster 1 Great Northern Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Ashgrove Road, Kittybrewster A96, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Erskine Street, Kittybrewster Powis Terrace, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Powis Lane, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Fraser Place, Causewayend 2 Powis Place, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Mounthooly Roundabout, Causewayend Causewayend, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Nelson Street, Causewayend View full timetable Go to station
St Clair Street, Aberdeen West North Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Adelphi, Aberdeen (G6) 46 Union Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Commercial Quay, Aberdeen Regent Road, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen Guild Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station

727 FAQ

What time does the 727 bus start operating?

727 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 727 bus stop working?

727 bus stops operating at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 727 bus arrive?

When does the Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 727 bus Stops

Airport Terminal, Aberdeen Airport • Argyll Close, Aberdeen Airport • International Avenue, Dyce • Dyce Drive, Craibstone • Greenburn Road, Bankhead • Greenburn Drive, Bankhead • Howes Road, Bucksburn • Manor Drive, Scatterburn • Mugiemoss Road, Woodside • Smithfield Lane, Woodside • Anderson Road, Woodside • Deer Road, Woodside • Grandholm Street, Woodside • Don Street, Woodside • Barron Street, Woodside • Burnett Place, Kittybrewster • Lilybank Place, Kittybrewster • Northern Hotel, Kittybrewster • Ashgrove Road, Kittybrewster • Erskine Street, Kittybrewster • Powis Lane, Aberdeen • Fraser Place, Causewayend • Mounthooly Roundabout, Causewayend • Nelson Street, Causewayend • St Clair Street, Aberdeen • Adelphi, Aberdeen (G6) • Commercial Quay, Aberdeen • Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen

List of 727 bus Streets

Brent Road • A96 • Greenburn Terrace • Malcolm Road • 434 Auchmill Road • 697 Great Northern Road • 415 Great Northern Road • Great Northern Road • 160-162 Great Northern Road • A96 • 1 Great Northern Road • A96 • Powis Terrace • 2 Powis Place • Causewayend • West North Street • 46 Union Street • Regent Road • Guild Street

727 bus Timetable

727 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:00

Monday 00:00 - 23:00
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:00
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:00
Thursday 00:00 - 23:00
Friday 00:00 - 23:00
Saturday 00:00 - 23:00
Sunday 00:00 - 23:00
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 727 bus route is Airport Terminal, Aberdeen Airport and the last stop is Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen. 727 (Direction: Aberdeen) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 727 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 727 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 727 bus to take on your trip.

727 near me

Alternative Directions

727 FAQ

What time does the 727 bus start operating?

727 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 727 bus stop working?

727 bus stops operating at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 727 bus arrive?

When does the Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps