732 Line
Bothamsall - Tuxford Academy
Stagecoach East Midlands
Stagecoach East Midlands 732 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 732 bus (Bothamsall) has 19 stops departing from Tuxford Academy, Tuxford and ending at Meden Bank, Bothamsall.
732 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 732 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bothamsall (19 stops)
Tuxford Academy, Tuxford
Marnham Road, Tuxford
Gilbert Avenue, Tuxford
Faraday Avenue, Tuxford
St Nicholas’ Church, Tuxford
Eldon Green, Tuxford
Priestgate, West Markham
Mussel And Crab, Sibthorpe
Great North Road, Markham Moor
Mill Lane, Rockley
St Nicholas’ Church, Tuxford
Lawson Close, West Drayton
Yew Tree Close, Gamston
Mill Lane, Walesby
Kennedy Rise, Walesby
Chapel Lane, Walesby
Manor Close, Walesby
New Hill, Walesby
Meden Bank, Bothamsall
732 FAQ
What time does the 732 bus start operating?
Services on the 732 bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 732 bus stop working?
Services on the 732 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 732 bus arrive?
When does the Bothamsall - Tuxford Academy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bothamsall - Tuxford Academy bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 732 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 732 bus stop.
732 Bus Schedule
732 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 732 (from Tuxford Academy, Tuxford), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 732 (Bothamsall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Midlands info now.
732 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Midlands 732 (Bothamsall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Midlands’s official website.
732 (Stagecoach East Midlands)
The first stop of the 732 bus route is Tuxford Academy, Tuxford and the last stop is Meden Bank, Bothamsall. 732 (Bothamsall) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 732 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 732 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 732 bus to take on your trip.
Line 732 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 732 (Bothamsall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 732 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Midlands or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Midlands and any bus, including line 732, in East Midlands
732 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Midlands Lines in East Midlands
- 42 - Worksop - Retford/ Timetable
- 698 - Barnby in the Willows - Coddington/ Timetable
- 68 - Wisbech - Wisbech/ Timetable
- 8 - Scunthorpe Bus Station - Skippingdale Retail Park/ Timetable
- E - Newark - Sir William Robertson Academy/ Timetable
- 31X - Lincoln - Sleaford/ Timetable
- 355 - Scunthorpe Bus Station - Hull Interchange/ Timetable
- DRSG - Grimsby Depot - Grimsby Depot/ Timetable
- 3N - Hawtonville - Balderton/ Timetable
- 98 - Gainsborough - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 4 - Scunthorpe Bus Station - Brigg/ Timetable
- 3 - Scunthorpe Bus Station - Scunthorpe Bus Station/ Timetable
- 180 - Beverley Bus Sta - Cottingham Castle Hosp/ Timetable
- 25X - Worksop - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 4 - Manton - Larwood/ Timetable
- 83 - Castle Hill - Wilberforce College/ Timetable
- 100 - Scunthorpe - Gainsborough/ Timetable
- 4 - Lincoln - Lincoln County Hospital/ Timetable
- 12 - Bradley Park - New Waltham/ Timetable
- 1 - Grimsby - Europarc/ Timetable