73C Line
Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 73C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73C bus (Arbroath) has 120 stops departing from Ninewells Hospital, Ninewells and ending at Bus Station, Arbroath.
Choose any of the 73C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arbroath (120 stops)
Ninewells Hospital, Ninewells
Lochay Place, Ninewells
Spey Drive, Menzieshill
Gowrie Court, Menzieshill
Orrin Place, Menzieshill
Earn Crescent, Menzieshill
Dochart Terrace, Menzieshill
The Shand, Menzieshill
Elliot Road, Riverside
Harrow Street, Riverside
West Grove Avenue, Riverside
Kelso Steps, Riverside
Jedburgh Road, Riverside
Hyndford Place, Logie
Seymour Avenue, Logie
Ritchies Lane, West End
Patons Lane, West End
Seafield Lane, West End
Mcvicars Lane, West End
Roseangle, West End
University, Dundee City Centre
West Marketgait, Dundee City Centre
High Street, Dundee City Centre
Caird Hall, Dundee City Centre
Marks And Spencer, Dundee City Centre
Bus Station, Dundee City Centre
Foundry Lane, Eastport
Kemback Street, Baxter Park
Morgan Street, Baxter Park
Eden Street, Baxter Park
Ellengowan Drive, Baxter Park
Kenilworth Avenue, Baxter Park
Old Craigie Road, Baxter Park
Dean Avenue, Craigiebank
Carlochie Place, Craigiebank
Balgavies Avenue, Craigiebank
Strips Of Craigie, Craigiebank
Southampton Road, Craigiebank
Craigiebarns Road, Craigiebank
Gardyne Road, Craigiebank
Crawford Place, West Ferry/Broughty Ferry
Dunnotar Place, West Ferry/Broughty Ferry
Ellieslea Road, West Ferry/Broughty Ferry
Grove Road, West Ferry/Broughty Ferry
Victoria Road, West Ferry/Broughty Ferry
Claypotts Road, Broughty Ferry
Claypotts Road, Broughty Ferry
Library, Broughty Ferry
Whinny Brae, Broughty Ferry
Panmure Street, Broughty Ferry
Yewbank Avenue, Broughty Ferry
Dundarroch Gardens, Barnhill
Abertay Street, Barnhill
Bridge Street, Barnhill
Maule Street, Barnhill
North Balmossie Street, Monifieth
Milton Street, Monifieth
Milton Park, Monifieth
Bank Street, Monifieth
Albert Street, Monifieth
Church Street, Monifieth
Tesco, Monifieth
Reform Street, Monifieth
Episcopal Church, Monifieth
Laird Street, Monifieth
Ramsay Street North, Monifieth
Dalhousie Street, Monifieth
Monifieth Links Car Park, Monifieth
Elsinore Bridge, Monifieth
Caravan Park, Barry
Rowan Lea Stables, Barry
Westfield, Barry
Fernbrae, Barry
Station Road North, Barry
Old School, Barry
Ravensby Park Gardens, Carnoustie
Westfield Street, Carnoustie
Parkview Health Centre, Carnoustie
Victoria Street, Carnoustie
Lochend Road, Carnoustie
North Burnside Street, Carnoustie
Links Avenue, Carnoustie
Queen Street, Carnoustie
Council Chambers, Carnoustie
Dalhousie Street, Carnoustie
Aboukir Hotel, Carnoustie
Panbride Church, Carnoustie
Broadlands, Carnoustie
Westhaven Park, Carnoustie
Chapman Drive, Carnoustie
Manor Gardens, Carnoustie
Craigmill Gardens, Carnoustie
Recycling Centre, Carnoustie
Shanwell Road, Carnoustie
Recycling Centre, Carnoustie
Holyrood Street, Carnoustie
Newton Crescent, Carnoustie
Carlogie Road, Carnoustie
Spencer Crescent Footpath, Carnoustie
Maule Street, Carnoustie
Guthrie Street, Carnoustie
Panbride Church, Carnoustie
Broadlands, Carnoustie
Panbride Works, Carnoustie
Bus Shelter, Easthaven
East Scryne Hall, Easthaven
Hatton Road End, Salmonds Muir
Balcathie Road End, Arbroath
Elliot Bridge, Arbroath
Elliot Caravan Park, Arbroath
Westway Retail Park, Arbroath
Antiquary House, Arbroath
Hospitalfield Road, Hospitalfield
The Steadings, Arbroath
Monymusk Road, Timmergreens
Charles Avenue, Timmergreens
Keptie Pond, Arbroath
Keptie Motors, Arbroath
Arbroath Railway Station, Arbroath
Bus Station, Arbroath
73C FAQ
What time does the 73C bus start operating?
Services on the 73C bus start at 09:06 on Sunday.
What time does the 73C bus stop working?
Services on the 73C bus stop at 17:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 73C bus arrive?
When does the Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 73C bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 73C bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 73C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73C bus stop.
73C bus Schedule
73C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:57 - 17:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:57 - 17:07 | 70 |
Tue | 15:57 - 17:07 | 70 |
Wed | 15:57 - 17:07 | 70 |
Thu | 15:57 - 17:07 | 70 |
Fri | 15:57 - 17:07 | 70 |
Sat | 15:57 - 17:52 | 55 - 60 |
Sun | 09:06 - 17:15 | 9 - 60 |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73C (from Ninewells Hospital, Ninewells), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73C (Arbroath) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
73C line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 73C (Arbroath) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
73C (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 73C bus route is Ninewells Hospital, Ninewells and the last stop is Bus Station, Arbroath. 73C (Arbroath) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 73C has 120 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 73C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73C bus to take on your trip.
Line 73C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 73C (Arbroath) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73C bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 73C, in Scotland
73C - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- IK7 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- TB1 - Newmills - Culross Primary School/ Timetable
- GW4 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- IK10 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- 43A - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 89A - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- 40 - Glenrothes Bus Station - Glenrothes Asda/ Timetable
- X7 - Aberdeen, Union Square - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- 43 - Leven bus station - Glenrothes Whitehill/ Timetable
- CH2 - Stratheden - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- 2 - Perth - Letham & Tulloch/ Timetable
- 23A - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- LA1 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- ST3 - Masterton - St Margaret's Primary School/ Timetable
- 21D - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- 34 - Brechin, Clerk Street - Brechin, Clerk Street/ Timetable
- CA1 - Rosyth Castle Road - Camdean Primary School/ Timetable
- IK4 - Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay/ Timetable
- 4 - Perth - Bertha Park/ Timetable
- X58A - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable