744 Line
Broadbeach - Nerang Via Highland Park
TransLink
TransLink 744 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 744 bus (Broadbeach South Station) has 24 stops departing from Nerang Station, Stop B and ending at Broadbeach South Station.
Choose any of the 744 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broadbeach South Station (24 stops)
Nerang Station, Stop B
Nerang Broadbeach Rd at Allambe Gardens
Nerang Broadbeach Rd at Paradise Street
Railway Pde at View Street
Station St at Centro Nerang
New St at Nerang Mall
Cayuga St at Pcyc Nerang
Mcleod St at Aberdeen Court
William Duncan Primary School
Explorers Way at Garvie Place
Explorers Way at Cozens Way
Explorers Wy Near Fallon Ct
Explorers Wy Near Delta Cove Dr
Nabarlek Dr Near Explorers Wy
Mataranka Dr Near Barrine Dr
Hinkler Dr Near Explorers Way
Bonooroo Park Shopping Centre
Nielsens Rd at Hickey Way
Gooding Rd at Cararra Markets
Nerang Broadbeach Rd at Fairway Drive
Nerang Broadbeach Rd at Lakes Esp
Nerang Broadbeach Rd at Rawle Court
Pacific Fair, Stop B
Broadbeach South Station
744 FAQ
What time does the 744 bus start operating?
Services on the 744 bus start at 07:18 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 744 bus stop working?
Services on the 744 bus stop at 16:18 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 744 bus arrive?
When does the Broadbeach - Nerang Via Highland Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadbeach - Nerang Via Highland Park bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 744 (Broadbeach South Station) bus fare?
The Broadbeach - Nerang Via Highland Park (Broadbeach South Station) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 744 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 744 bus stop.
744 Bus Schedule
744 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:18 - 17:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Tue | 07:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Wed | 07:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Thu | 07:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Fri | 07:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Sat | 07:18 - 16:18 | 60 |
Sun | 07:18 - 16:18 | 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 744 (from Nerang Station, Stop B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 744 (Broadbeach South Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
744 line bus fare
TransLink 744 (Broadbeach South Station) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
744 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 744 bus route is Nerang Station, Stop B and the last stop is Broadbeach South Station. 744 (Broadbeach South Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 744 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 744 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 744 bus to take on your trip.
Line 744 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 744 (Broadbeach South Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 744 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 744, in Brisbane
744 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 264 - Capalaba - Alexandra Hills Via Maridale Park/ Timetable
- 724 - Pimpama Sports Hub - Coomera Station/ Timetable
- 671 - Strathpine Shopping Centre - Warner Via Bray Park/ Timetable
- 668 - Narangba Station - North Lakes/ Timetable
- 263 - Capalaba - Sheldon (avalon Rd)/ Timetable
- 565 - Loganholme - Windaroo/ Timetable
- 160 - Garden City - City/ Timetable
- 763 - Lakewoods - The Pines Via Elanora/ Timetable
- 359 - Eatonvale - City Express Via Albany Village/ Timetable
- 501 - Bundamba - Booval/ Timetable
- 611 - Maroochydore - Scuh Via Mooloolaba And Kawana/ Timetable
- 240 - Capalaba - Wynnum/ Timetable
- 667 - Morayfield Local Service (loop)/ Timetable
- 525 - Collingwood Park - Redbank Station (loop)/ Timetable
- 545 - Browns Plains - Garden City/ Timetable
- 561 - Brisbane City - Crestmead/ Timetable
- P216 - Tingalpa - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 132 - Parkinson/algester - Garden City/ Timetable
- 432 - Kenmore - University Of Qld Express/ Timetable
- 272 - Redland Bay - Redland Hospital Via Thornlands/ Timetable