Bus - 747

747

Lowdham - Calverton - Oxton

Other Operators

747 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 747 bus (Direction: Oxton) has 25 stops departing from Magna Charta, Lowdham and ending in Home Court, Oxton.

747 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 09:55 and ends at 13:55. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 747 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Oxton

Magna Charta, Lowdham 1 Main Street, Lowdham View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Lowdham 49 Main Street, Lowdham View full timetable Go to station
Health Centre, Lowdham Blackthorn Drive, Lowdham View full timetable Go to station
The Leys, Lowdham The Leys, Lowdham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Wash Bridge, Epperstone View full timetable Go to station
Chapel Lane, Epperstone View full timetable Go to station
Shelt Hill, Woodborough View full timetable Go to station
Ploughman Avenue, Woodborough 172 Main Street, Woodborough Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Smalls Croft, Woodborough View full timetable Go to station
St Swithuns Church, Woodborough 87 Main Street, Woodborough Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Park Avenue, Woodborough View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Woodborough View full timetable Go to station
Westfields Lane, Woodborough View full timetable Go to station
Foxwood Allotments, Woodborough View full timetable Go to station
Church Meadow, Calverton View full timetable Go to station
St Wilfrids Church, Calverton The Avenue, Calverton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
St Wilfrids Square, Calverton View full timetable Go to station
Oakland Grove, Calverton View full timetable Go to station
Paddock Close, Calverton View full timetable Go to station
Bonner Lane, Calverton View full timetable Go to station
Golf Club, Calverton View full timetable Go to station
Caravan Park, Calverton View full timetable Go to station
Nottingham Road, Oxton View full timetable Go to station
New Road, Oxton Main Street, Oxton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station

747 FAQ

What time does the 747 bus start operating?

747 bus starts operating at 09:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 747 bus stop working?

747 bus stops operating at 13:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 747 bus arrive?

When does the Lowdham - Calverton - Oxton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Lowdham - Calverton - Oxton Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 747 bus Stops

Magna Charta, Lowdham • Main Street, Lowdham • Health Centre, Lowdham • The Leys, Lowdham • Wash Bridge, Epperstone • Chapel Lane, Epperstone • Shelt Hill, Woodborough • Ploughman Avenue, Woodborough • Smalls Croft, Woodborough • St Swithuns Church, Woodborough • Park Avenue, Woodborough • Main Street, Woodborough • Westfields Lane, Woodborough • Foxwood Allotments, Woodborough • Church Meadow, Calverton • St Wilfrids Church, Calverton • St Wilfrids Square, Calverton • Oakland Grove, Calverton • Paddock Close, Calverton • Bonner Lane, Calverton • Golf Club, Calverton • Caravan Park, Calverton • Nottingham Road, Oxton • New Road, Oxton • Home Court, Oxton

List of 747 bus Streets

1 Main Street • 49 Main Street • Blackthorn Drive • The Leys • 172 Main Street • 87 Main Street • The Avenue • Main Street

747 bus Timetable

747 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 09:55 - 13:55

Monday 09:55 - 13:55
Tuesday 09:55 - 13:55
Wednesday 09:55 - 13:55
Thursday 09:55 - 13:55
Friday 09:55 - 13:55
Saturday 09:55 - 13:55
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 747 bus route is Magna Charta, Lowdham and the last stop is Home Court, Oxton. 747 (Direction: Oxton) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 747 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Other Operators suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 747 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 747 bus to take on your trip.

747 near me

Alternative Directions

747 FAQ

What time does the 747 bus start operating?

747 bus starts operating at 09:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 747 bus stop working?

747 bus stops operating at 13:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 747 bus arrive?

When does the Lowdham - Calverton - Oxton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Lowdham - Calverton - Oxton Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps