773 Line
Cardijn College to Colonnades Centre Interchange
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways) 773 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 773 bus (Cardijn College (School Bus)) has 2 stops departing from Stop School Cardijn College and ending at Zone D Colonnades Interchange.
773 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:52. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 773 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cardijn College (School Bus) (2 stops)
Stop School Cardijn College
Zone D Colonnades Interchange
773 FAQ
What time does the 773 bus start operating?
Services on the 773 bus start at 14:52 on Wednesday.
What time does the 773 bus stop working?
Services on the 773 bus stop at 14:52 on Wednesday.
What time does the 773 bus arrive?
When does the Cardijn College to Colonnades Centre Interchange Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cardijn College to Colonnades Centre Interchange Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 773 (Cardijn College (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Cardijn College to Colonnades Centre Interchange (Cardijn College (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.20.
Is there a 773 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 773 bus stop.
773 bus Schedule
773 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 14:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 14:52 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways) Service Alerts
See all updates on 773 (from Stop School Cardijn College), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 773 (Cardijn College (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways) info now.
773 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways) 773 (Cardijn College (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways)’s official website.
773 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways))
The first stop of the 773 bus route is Stop School Cardijn College and the last stop is Zone D Colonnades Interchange. 773 (Cardijn College (School Bus)) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 773 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 773 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 773 bus to take on your trip.
Line 773 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 773 (Cardijn College (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 773 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways) and any bus, including line 773, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Busways) Lines in Adelaide
- 774 - Wirreanda High School to Noarlunga Interchange/ Timetable
- 785 - Sheidow Park to Seaview High School/ Timetable
- 787 - Seaford to Aldinga Payinthi College
- 781 - Brighton to Sacred Heart College Marcellin Campus
- 782 - Noarlunga Interchange to Urrbrae Agricultural High School/ Timetable
- 788 - Sellicks Beach to Aldinga Payinthi College/ Timetable
- 783 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to Old Reynella Interchange/ Timetable
- 784 - Seaview High School to Sheidow Park/ Timetable
- 775 - Sheidow Park to Woodcroft College/ Timetable
- 776 - Seaford Rise Primary School to Maslin Beach/ Timetable
- 771 - Woodcroft to Aberfoyle Park High School/ Timetable
- 777 - Noarlunga to Sacred Heart College Marcellin Campus/ Timetable
- 789 - Willunga to Aldinga Payinthi College/ Timetable
- 772 - Hallett Cove R-12 School to Old Reynella/ Timetable
- 780 - Woodcroft College to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 778 - Noarlunga Interchange to Reynella East College/ Timetable
- 786 - Woodcroft College to Morphett Vale/ Timetable
- 770 - Colonnades Centre Interchange to Aberfoyle Park/ Timetable