Bus - 79A

79A

Jurong East Temp Int → Boon Lay Int

Tower Transit

79A bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 79A bus (Direction: Boon Lay Int) has 28 stops departing from Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) and ending in Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009).

79A bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 22:35 and ends at 23:00. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 79A bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Boon Lay Int

Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) 60 Jurong Gateway Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Gateway Rd - Blk 131 (28301) 131 Jurong Gateway Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong East Ctrl - Blk 134 (28431) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Jurong East Lib (28249) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Jurong Town Hall (28239) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - German Ctr (28229) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Bef Pandan Gdns (20269) Jurong Town Hall Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Teban Gdns Rd - Teban Gdn Po (20201) 38 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Teban Gdns Rd - Blk 41 (20211) 40 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Teban Gdns Rd - Bef Hasanah Mque (20231) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 51 (20121) Upcoming Arrivals
Penjuru Rd - Opp S'Pore Wood Ind (29039) Upcoming Arrivals
Penjuru Rd - Opp Sunlight Timber (29029) 24 Penjuru Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Buroh - Aft Penjuru Rd (21059) Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Buroh - Opp Jurong Abattoir (21079) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Port Rd - Aft Jln Buroh (21141) 28 Jurong Port Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Port Rd - Cwt Distripark (21151) Jurong Port Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Port Rd - Aft Jln Terusan (21041) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Rd - Opp Corp Pl (21171) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Rd - Opp Blk 5 (21181) 8 Chia Ping Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Intl Rd - Automotive Technology (21549) 3 International Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Third Chin Bee Rd - Opp Kaily Packaging (21539) 4 Third Chin Bee Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Chin Bee Ave - Opp Grandluxe (21529) 5 Chin Bee Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Chin Bee Ave - Amoy Canning (21519) 18 Chin Bee Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Quality Rd - Bef Smithkline (21261) 38 Quality Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Chin Bee Dr - Opp Sime Darby (21259) 38 Quality Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Boon Lay - Opp Chartered Ind (21351) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009) 61 Jurong West Central 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

79A FAQ

What time does the 79A bus start operating?

79A bus starts operating at 22:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 79A bus stop working?

79A bus stops operating at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 79A bus arrive?

When does the Jurong East Temp Int → Boon Lay Int Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Jurong East Temp Int → Boon Lay Int Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 79A bus Stops

Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) • Jurong Gateway Rd - Blk 131 (28301) • Jurong East Ctrl - Blk 134 (28431) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Jurong East Lib (28249) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Jurong Town Hall (28239) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - German Ctr (28229) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Bef Pandan Gdns (20269) • Teban Gdns Rd - Teban Gdn Po (20201) • Teban Gdns Rd - Blk 41 (20211) • Teban Gdns Rd - Bef Hasanah Mque (20231) • West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 51 (20121) • Penjuru Rd - Opp S'Pore Wood Ind (29039) • Penjuru Rd - Opp Sunlight Timber (29029) • Jln Buroh - Aft Penjuru Rd (21059) • Jln Buroh - Opp Jurong Abattoir (21079) • Jurong Port Rd - Aft Jln Buroh (21141) • Jurong Port Rd - Cwt Distripark (21151) • Jurong Port Rd - Aft Jln Terusan (21041) • Corporation Rd - Opp Corp Pl (21171) • Corporation Rd - Opp Blk 5 (21181) • Intl Rd - Automotive Technology (21549) • Third Chin Bee Rd - Opp Kaily Packaging (21539) • Chin Bee Ave - Opp Grandluxe (21529) • Chin Bee Ave - Amoy Canning (21519) • Quality Rd - Bef Smithkline (21261) • Chin Bee Dr - Opp Sime Darby (21259) • Jln Boon Lay - Opp Chartered Ind (21351) • Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009)

List of 79A bus Streets

60 Jurong Gateway Road • 131 Jurong Gateway Road • Jurong Town Hall Road • 38 Teban Gardens Road • 40 Teban Gardens Road • 24 Penjuru Road • 28 Jurong Port Road • Jurong Port Road • 8 Chia Ping Road • 3 International Road • 4 Third Chin Bee Road • 5 Chin Bee Avenue • 18 Chin Bee Avenue • 38 Quality Road • 38 Quality Road • 61 Jurong West Central 3

79A bus Timetable

79A bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 22:35 - 23:00

Monday 22:35 - 23:00
Tuesday 22:35 - 23:00
Wednesday 22:35 - 23:00
Thursday 22:35 - 23:00
Friday 22:35 - 23:00
Saturday 22:35 - 23:00
Sunday 22:35 - 23:00
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 79A bus route is Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) and the last stop is Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009). 79A (Direction: Boon Lay Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 79A has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tower Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 79A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 79A bus to take on your trip.

79A near me

79A FAQ

What time does the 79A bus start operating?

79A bus starts operating at 22:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 79A bus stop working?

79A bus stops operating at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 79A bus arrive?

When does the Jurong East Temp Int → Boon Lay Int Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Jurong East Temp Int → Boon Lay Int Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps