Bus - 7B

7B

Gamston - West Bridgford - Meadows

Nottingham City Trs.

7B bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 7B bus (Direction: Trent Bridge) has 24 stops departing from Morrisons, Gamston and ending in Victoria Embankment, Trent Bridge.

7B bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 23:17 and ends at 23:17. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 7B bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Trent Bridge (24 stops)

7B FAQ

What time does the 7B bus start operating?

7B bus starts operating at 22:52 on Sunday.

What time does the 7B bus stop working?

7B bus stops operating at 22:52 on Sunday.

What time does the 7B bus arrive?

When does the Gamston - West Bridgford - Meadows Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Gamston - West Bridgford - Meadows Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 7B bus Stops

Morrisons, Gamston • Lings Bar Hospital, Gamston • Yewdale Close, Gamston • Watendlath Close, Gamston • Rosthwaite Close, Gamston • Herons Court, Gamston • Kingfishers Court, Gamston • Spinney Close, West Bridgford • Alford Road, West Bridgford • Leahurst Road, West Bridgford • Covert Road, Abbey Park • Nearsby Drive, Abbey Park • Mountsorrel Drive, Abbey Park • Bisham Drive, Abbey Park • Eltham Road, West Bridgford • Brockley Road, West Bridgford • Cyril Road, West Bridgford • Davies Road, West Bridgford • Tudor Square, West Bridgford • Central Avenue, West Bridgford • Co-Op, West Bridgford • Hound Road, West Bridgford • Cricket Ground, Trent Bridge • Victoria Embankment, Trent Bridge

List of 7B bus Streets

Levens Close • 11 Esk-Hause Close • Herons Court • Alford Road • Leahurst Road • Brockley Road • 5 Davies Road • Central Avenue • 40 Bridgford Road • 2 Musters Road • Meadows Way

7B bus Timetable

7B bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 23:17

Monday 23:17
Tuesday 23:17
Wednesday 23:17
Thursday 23:17
Friday 23:17
Saturday 23:17
Sunday 22:52
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 90 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 7B bus route is Morrisons, Gamston and the last stop is Victoria Embankment, Trent Bridge. 7B (Direction: Trent Bridge) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 7B has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.

On the go? See why over 360 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nottingham City Trs. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 7B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 7B bus to take on your trip.

7B near me

7B FAQ

What time does the 7B bus start operating?

7B bus starts operating at 22:52 on Sunday.

What time does the 7B bus stop working?

7B bus stops operating at 22:52 on Sunday.

What time does the 7B bus arrive?

When does the Gamston - West Bridgford - Meadows Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Gamston - West Bridgford - Meadows Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps