8 Line
Stowe - St. Matthew's
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Ogley Hay) has 59 stops departing from Walsall and ending at Springhill Road.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ogley Hay (59 stops)
Walsall
Watmos Homes
Victoria Terrace
Westbourne Rd
Cartbridge Lane South
Ladypool Close
Cartbridge Lane
Station Rd
Westminster Rd
Burton Avenue
The Bungalow
Heathbridge Close
Brewers Drive
The Old Bush Inn
Vicarage Rd
Pelsall Cenotaph
Smithy Drive
Finger Post
Highcroft
Canal Bridge
Apex Rd
Clifton Ave
Larkspur Way
Clayhanger Village
High Street
Mease Avenue
Hudson Drive
Swan Corner Shopping Centre
Willow Avenue
New Road
Henley Close
Grange Road
Oakdene Road
High Street
Chase Vale
Care Home
Union Street
Queen Street
King Street
Davey Close
Hospital Road
Newtown Bridge
Freeth Rd
Ogley Rd
Brownhills Memorial Hall
Great Charles St
Highbridge
Robson Close
Leafenden Avenue
Mossbank Avenue
Bridgeside Close
Anchor Bridge
Warren Place
Brickiln St
Raven's Court
The Park View Centre
Farewell Lane
Bridge Cross Road
Springhill Road
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 18:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Stowe - St. Matthew's bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stowe - St. Matthew's bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Walsall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Ogley Hay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
8 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 8 (Ogley Hay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
8 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Walsall and the last stop is Springhill Road. 8 (Ogley Hay) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Ogley Hay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 8, in West Midlands
8 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 35 - King's Norton South - Nechells/ Timetable
- 997S - Oscott - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 78A - Oscott - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 66 - Ladywood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 18 - Highter's Heath - Bartley Green/ Timetable
- 8A - Alum Rock/ Timetable
- 5 - Sutton Trinity - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 11A - St. James's - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 61 - Blakenhall - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 97A - Ladywood - Bickenhill/ Timetable
- 82 - St. Peter's - St. James's/ Timetable
- 20 - Edgbaston - Sanders Park/ Timetable
- 713 - St. Peter's - Park/ Timetable
- 935 - St. Matthew's - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 35 - St. Matthew's - Aldridge Central And South/ Timetable
- 705 - Pheasey Park Farm - Paddock/ Timetable
- X51 - Ladywood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 64 - Nechells - Sutton Walmley & Minworth/ Timetable
- 7 - St. James's - Wollaston And Stourbridge Town/ Timetable
- 33 - Pheasey Park Farm - Ladywood/ Timetable