8103 Line
Gardenia Av to Nepean St
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 8103 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8103 bus (Emu Plains) has 10 stops departing from Gardenia Ave opp Arms of Australia Inn Museum and ending at Nepean St opp Gough St.
8103 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:13. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Emu Plains (10 stops)
Gardenia Ave opp Arms of Australia Inn Museum
Gardenia Ave before Bellbrook Ave
Gardenia Ave opp McAuley Cres
Gardenia Ave at Hartigan Ave
Gardenia Ave at Short St
Emu Plains Community Centre, Lawson St
Cary St opp Stansbury St
Nepean St opp Forbes St
Nepean St opp McLean St
Nepean St opp Gough St
8103 FAQ
What time does the 8103 bus start operating?
Services on the 8103 bus start at 08:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8103 bus stop working?
Services on the 8103 bus stop at 08:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8103 bus arrive?
When does the Gardenia Av to Nepean St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gardenia Av to Nepean St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8103 (Emu Plains) bus fare?
The Gardenia Av to Nepean St (Emu Plains) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 8103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8103 bus stop.
8103 bus Schedule
8103 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:13 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:13 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:13 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:13 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:13 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Blue Mountains Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8103 (from Gardenia Ave opp Arms of Australia Inn Museum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8103 (Emu Plains) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
8103 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 8103 (Emu Plains) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
8103 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 8103 bus route is Gardenia Ave opp Arms of Australia Inn Museum and the last stop is Nepean St opp Gough St. 8103 (Emu Plains) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8103 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8103 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8103 (Emu Plains) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8103 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 8103, in Sydney
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8123 - Hawkesbury Rd to Nepean Christian School/ Timetable
- 8511 - St Finbars PS to Lapstone/ Timetable
- 8633 - Winmalee HS to Waratah Village/ Timetable
- 697 - Katoomba to North Katoomba (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8113 - Emu Heights to St Dominics School/ Timetable
- 692W - Springwood to Winmalee (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 692Y - Springwood to Yellow Rock (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 693 - Springwood to Burns Road via Lalor Rd (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8526 - Wyclffe Christian School to Warrimoo/ Timetable
- 8637 - Winmalee HS to Springwood Station/ Timetable
- 8650 - Hazelbrook Public School to Hazelbrook Shops/ Timetable
- 698 - Katoomba to Blackheath (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 689 - Penrith to Leonay (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8632 - St Columba's Catholic College to Great Western Hwy after Lugano Av/ Timetable
- 8301 - Lawson Station to Lawson PS & Katoomba/ Timetable
- 8705 - Springwood HS to Katoomba/ Timetable
- 8704 - Springwood HS to Katoomba/ Timetable
- 8638 - Glenbrook PS to Mt Sion/ Timetable
- 8232 - Lawson Station to St Columba's Catholic College & St Thomas Aquinas PS/ Timetable
- 8115 - Mt Riverview to Glenbrook PS via Blaxland HS/ Timetable