813 Line
Pype Hayes - Sutton Reddicap
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 813 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 813 bus (Bromford) has 18 stops departing from John Willmott School and ending at Lidl Erdington.
813 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 813 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bromford (18 stops)
John Willmott School
Wimbourne Rd
Berryfields Rd
Willoughby Court
Cater Drive
Shottery Grove
Wylde Green Rd
Penns Lane
Orton Avenue
Westlands Rd
Bonner Drive
Hansons Bridge Rd
Elmfield Avenue
Humberstone Road
Padstow Road
Egerton Rd
Pype Hayes Rd
Lidl Erdington
813 FAQ
What time does the 813 bus start operating?
Services on the 813 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 813 bus stop working?
Services on the 813 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 813 bus arrive?
When does the Pype Hayes - Sutton Reddicap bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pype Hayes - Sutton Reddicap bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 813 (Bromford) bus fare?
The Pype Hayes - Sutton Reddicap (Bromford) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 813 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 813 bus stop.
813 Bus Schedule
813 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 813 (from John Willmott School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 813 (Bromford) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
813 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 813 (Bromford) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
813 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 813 bus route is John Willmott School and the last stop is Lidl Erdington. 813 (Bromford) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 813 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 813 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 813 bus to take on your trip.
Line 813 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 813 (Bromford) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 813 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 813, in West Midlands
813 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 96 - Chelmsley Wood - Kingstanding/ Timetable
- X14 - Ladywood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 47 - West Bromwich Central - Wednesbury South/ Timetable
- 863 - Highter's Heath - Shirley South/ Timetable
- 11A - Acocks Green - Handsworth Wood/ Timetable
- 35 - Nechells - King's Norton South
- 1 - St. James's - Tettenhall Regis/ Timetable
- 40 - Wednesbury South - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 7 - St. James's - Wollaston And Stourbridge Town/ Timetable
- 7 - Aldridge North And Walsall Wood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 64 - Nechells - Sutton Walmley & Minworth/ Timetable
- 33 - Pheasey Park Farm - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 4A - St. Alphege - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 15 - Brierley Hill - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 3 - Bushbury North - Tettenhall Wightwick/ Timetable
- 4 - Blackheath - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 49 - Northfield - Silhill/ Timetable
- 8 - Wollaston And Stourbridge Town - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- X4 - Ladywood - Sutton Reddicap
- 49 - Abbey - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable