82 Line
Moulton Leys
Stagecoach Midlands
Stagecoach Midlands 82 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (Moulton Leys) has 16 stops departing from Copse Corner, Silverstone and ending at Manning Road, Moulton Leys.
82 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moulton Leys (16 stops)
Copse Corner, Silverstone
Silverstone Park, Biddlesden
Cattle End, Silverstone
Cach Yard Farm, Silverstone
Kingsley Road, Silverstone
The Crescent, Whittlebury
Plough Inn, Shutlanger
Canal Museum, Stoke Bruerne
Churchcroft, Roade
Lake, Grange Park
Georges Drive, Grange Park
Community & Sports Centre, Wootton Fields
Waitrose, Hardingstone
Shopping Centre, Weston Favell Centre
Northampton College, Boothville
Manning Road, Moulton Leys
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 16:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 16:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the Moulton Leys bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moulton Leys bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 Bus Schedule
82 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from Copse Corner, Silverstone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (Moulton Leys) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Midlands info now.
82 line bus fare
Stagecoach Midlands 82 (Moulton Leys) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Midlands’s official website.
82 (Stagecoach Midlands)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is Copse Corner, Silverstone and the last stop is Manning Road, Moulton Leys. 82 (Moulton Leys) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 82 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 82 (Moulton Leys) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Midlands or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Midlands and any bus, including line 82, in East Midlands
82 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Midlands Lines in East Midlands
- 54 - Northampton - Moulton Park/ Timetable
- 6 - Parklands - Northampton/ Timetable
- 4 - Corby - Earlstrees/ Timetable
- 80 - Akeley - Brackley/ Timetable
- 2 - Northampton - Blackthorn/ Timetable
- 20 - Corby - Great Oakley/ Timetable
- W1 - Wellingborough - Wellingborough/ Timetable
- D3 - Northampton - Daventry/ Timetable
- 7 - Northampton - Moulton Park/ Timetable
- 3 - Northampton - Camp Hill/ Timetable
- 11 - Grange Park - Northampton/ Timetable
- 18 - Ise Lodge - Market Harborough/ Timetable
- 83 - Silverstone UTC - Milton Keynes/ Timetable
- 45 - Wellingborough - Raunds/ Timetable
- X10 - Northampton - Kettering/ Timetable
- 8 - Blackthorn - Kings Heath/ Timetable
- 17A - Ise Lodge - Desborough/ Timetable
- 7B - Northampton - Moulton Park/ Timetable
- 50 - Rushden - Bedford/ Timetable