82 Line
Maidstone - Park Wood
Arriva Kent and Surrey
Arriva Kent and Surrey 82 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (Maidstone) has 20 stops departing from Parade, Park Wood and ending at Royal Star Arcade, Maidstone.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maidstone (20 stops)
Parade, Park Wood
Holy Family School, Park Wood
Highcroft Green, Park Wood
Balmoral House, Park Wood
Bicknor Road, Park Wood
Hollingworth Road, Park Wood
Jordan Close, Park Wood
Wallis Avenue, Park Wood
Sutton Woods, Shepway
Sutton Road Morrisons, Shepway
Sutton Road Police Hq, Shepway
Grove Road, Shepway
Mangravet Avenue, Shepway
Longfield Place, Shepway
Sutton Road Cemetery, Shepway
The Wheatsheaf, Shepway
Armstrong Road, Maidstone
Sheal's Crescent, Maidstone
Mill Street, Maidstone
Royal Star Arcade, Maidstone
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 05:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 20:51 on Sunday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the Maidstone - Park Wood Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maidstone - Park Wood Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 bus Schedule
82 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:14 - 22:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:14 - 22:38 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 05:14 - 22:38 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 05:14 - 22:38 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 05:14 - 22:38 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 05:14 - 22:38 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 07:06 - 23:08 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 08:24 - 20:51 | 30 |
Arriva Kent and Surrey bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from Parade, Park Wood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (Maidstone) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Kent and Surrey info now.
82 line bus fare
Arriva Kent and Surrey 82 (Maidstone) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Kent and Surrey tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Kent and Surrey’s official website.
82 (Arriva Kent and Surrey)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is Parade, Park Wood and the last stop is Royal Star Arcade, Maidstone. 82 (Maidstone) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Kent and Surrey suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82 (Maidstone) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live Arriva Kent and Surrey bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Kent and Surrey or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Kent and Surrey and any bus, including line 82, in London
82 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Kent and Surrey Lines in London
- 146 - Warren Wood - Chatham/ Timetable
- 483 - Kings Farm - Gravesend - Bluewater/ Timetable
- 3 - Maidstone - Maidstone Hospital/ Timetable
- 164 - Chatham - Chatham Grove/ Timetable
- 5 - Maidstone - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst/ Timetable
- 582 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Hugh Christie School/ Timetable
- 71 - Snodland - Lunsford Park - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 643 - Grove Green - Bearsted - Madginford - Downswood - Cornwallis Academy/ Timetable
- 575 - Kings Hill / West Malling / Snodland - Maidstone/ Timetable
- FASTRACK AZ - Dartford - Gravesend/ Timetable
- 6 - Grain - Lower Stoke - The Hundred of Hoo Academy/ Timetable
- 4 - Maidstone - Downswood/ Timetable
- 570 - Maidstone - Wrotham/ Timetable
- 140 - Chatham - Rochester - Earl Estate/ Timetable
- A - Dartford - Temple Hill - Greenhithe - Bluewater/ Timetable
- 190 - Chatham - Gravesend/ Timetable
- 2 - Dockside Outlet - Chatham/ Timetable
- 774 - West Malling - Kings Hill - Bennett Memorial School/ Timetable
- 480 - Dartford - Gravesend/ Timetable