82 Line
Abbey - Ladywood
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 82 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (Bearwood) has 24 stops departing from Colmore Row (Stop Sh1) and ending at Bearwood Interchange.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bearwood (24 stops)
Colmore Row (Stop Sh1)
Art Gallery
Newhall St (Stop Gc1)
Charlotte St (Stop Pr2)
Nelson St
Spring Hill Island
Ellen Street
College St
City Hospital (Stop Ca)
Heath St (Stop Cb)
Summerfield Park (Stop Ce)
City Rd
Dugdale St
Grove Lane
Cape Primary School
Windmill Lane
Gilbert Rd
Edgbaston Rd
Hadley Stadium
Marlborough Rd
Richmond Rd
Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop Bc)
Sherwood Rd (Stop Be)
Bearwood Interchange
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the Abbey - Ladywood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abbey - Ladywood bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82 (Bearwood) bus fare?
The Abbey - Ladywood (Bearwood) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 Bus Schedule
82 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:35 - 23:25 | 12 - 22 |
Tue | 05:35 - 23:25 | 12 - 22 |
Wed | 05:35 - 23:25 | 12 - 22 |
Thu | 05:35 - 23:25 | 12 - 22 |
Fri | 05:35 - 23:25 | 12 - 22 |
Sat | 05:35 - 23:25 | 12 - 30 |
Sun | 05:45 - 23:25 | 15 - 30 |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from Colmore Row (Stop Sh1)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (Bearwood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
82 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 82 (Bearwood) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
82 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is Colmore Row (Stop Sh1) and the last stop is Bearwood Interchange. 82 (Bearwood) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 82 (Bearwood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 82, in West Midlands
82 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 33 - Ladywood - Pheasey Park Farm/ Timetable
- 2 - Fallings Park - Merry Hill/ Timetable
- X64 - Ladywood - Sutton Walmley & Minworth/ Timetable
- 703 - Willenhall South - Willenhall North/ Timetable
- 60 - Nechells - Sheldon/ Timetable
- 100 - Cannock West - Armitage With Handsacre/ Timetable
- 44 - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 32 - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 8A - Alum Rock/ Timetable
- 95 - Ladywood - Chelmsley Wood/ Timetable
- 19 - Edgbaston - St. James's/ Timetable
- 78 - Sutton Trinity - Streetly/ Timetable
- 2 - Highter's Heath - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 11 - St. James's - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 3 - Bushbury North - Tettenhall Wightwick/ Timetable
- 32 - St. Matthew's - Bloxwich East/ Timetable
- 2 - Brierley Hill - Upper Gornal And Woodsetton/ Timetable
- 7 - Ladywood - Perry Common/ Timetable
- X10 - Ladywood - Brierley Hill/ Timetable
- 13A - Blackheath - Ladywood/ Timetable