84A Line
Peterhead Chapel Street - Peterhead Inverugie Court
Stagecoach Bluebird
Stagecoach Bluebird 84A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 84A bus (Peterhead) is a circular line with 28 stops departing from Chapel Street, Peterhead.
Choose any of the 84A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Peterhead (28 stops)
Chapel Street, Peterhead
Park Lane, Peterhead
Windmill Street, Peterhead
Prince Street, Peterhead
Buchan House, Peterhead
Weavers Lane, Peterhead
Station Road, Peterhead
Grange Gardens, Peterhead
Glendale Road, Peterhead
Petergrange Road, Peterhead
Coplandhill Road, Peterhead
Grange Road, Peterhead
Grange Road, Peterhead
Inverugie Court, Peterhead
Hayfield Place, Peterhead
Grange Road, Peterhead
Watson Crescent, Peterhead
Fairisle Crescent, Peterhead
Coral Gardens, Peterhead
Kinmundy Gardens, Peterhead
Forman Drive, Peterhead
Richmond Terrace, Peterhead
Cairntrodlie, Peterhead
Weavers Lane, Peterhead
King Street, Peterhead
Buchan House, Peterhead
Prince Street, Peterhead
Chapel Street, Peterhead
84A FAQ
What time does the 84A bus start operating?
Services on the 84A bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 84A bus stop working?
Services on the 84A bus stop at 18:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 84A bus arrive?
When does the Peterhead Chapel Street - Peterhead Inverugie Court Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Peterhead Chapel Street - Peterhead Inverugie Court Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 84A (Peterhead) bus fare?
The Peterhead Chapel Street - Peterhead Inverugie Court (Peterhead) bus fare is about £18.50.
Does the Stagecoach Bluebird 84A bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 84A bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 84A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 84A bus stop.
84A bus Schedule
84A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:25 - 18:10 | 100 - 185 |
Tue | 07:25 - 18:10 | 100 - 185 |
Wed | 07:25 - 18:10 | 100 - 185 |
Thu | 07:25 - 18:10 | 100 - 185 |
Fri | 07:25 - 18:10 | 100 - 185 |
Sat | 07:30 - 18:00 | 120 - 210 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Bluebird bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 84A (from Chapel Street, Peterhead), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 84A (Peterhead) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Bluebird info now.
84A line bus fare
Stagecoach Bluebird 84A (Peterhead) ride fare is about £18.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Bluebird’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Bluebird’s official website.
84A (Stagecoach Bluebird)
The first stop of the 84A bus route is Chapel Street, Peterhead and the last stop is Chapel Street, Peterhead. 84A (Peterhead) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 84A has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 84A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 84A bus to take on your trip.
Line 84A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 84A (Peterhead) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 84A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Bluebird or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Bluebird and any bus, including line 84A, in Scotland
Stagecoach Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- 83 - Peterhead Chapel Street - Peterhead Waterside/ Timetable
- X60 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Peterhead/ Timetable
- X63 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Peterhead/ Timetable
- 35 - Elgin - Buckie/ Timetable
- X14 - Aberdeen City Centre - Kingswells Village/ Timetable
- 35 - Nairn - Inverness/ Timetable
- 5 - Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill/ Timetable
- 218 - Aberdeen City Centre - Alford/ Timetable
- 37 - Inverurie - Kintore/ Timetable
- M96 - Huntly - Blackburn/ Timetable
- 107 - Stonehaven - Montrose/ Timetable
- 422 - Insch - Alford/ Timetable
- 10 - Nairn - Inverness/ Timetable
- 8C - Stonehaven - Stonehaven/ Timetable
- 10B - Huntly - Elgin/ Timetable
- X35 - Oldmeldrum - Aberdeen/ Timetable
- X67 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Fraserburgh/ Timetable
- 33C - Elgin (Bus Station) - Elgin (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 231 - Alford - Huntly/ Timetable
- 290 - Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick/ Timetable