Bus - 853

853

Hickling - Keyworth - Gamston Morrisons

Nottingham City Trs.

853 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 853 bus (Direction: Hickling) has 31 stops departing from Morrisons, Gamston and ending in Harles Acres, Hickling.

853 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 10:36 and ends at 14:31. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 853 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Hickling

Morrisons, Gamston View full timetable Go to station
Tollerton Park, Tollerton View full timetable Go to station
Nottingham Airport, Tollerton View full timetable Go to station
Tollerton Lane, Tollerton Chestnut Mews, Tollerton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Medina Drive, Tollerton View full timetable Go to station
Burnside Grove, Tollerton View full timetable Go to station
Stanstead Avenue, Tollerton Burnside Grove, Tollerton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Bentinck Avenue, Tollerton View full timetable Go to station
Melton Road, Tollerton View full timetable Go to station
Main Road, Plumtree Main Road, Plumtree Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
The Griffin, Plumtree View full timetable Go to station
The Nursery, Plumtree View full timetable Go to station
Park Road, Keyworth View full timetable Go to station
Green Close, Keyworth Parkside, Keyworth Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Normanton Lane, Keyworth Normanton Lane, Keyworth Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Nottingham Road, Keyworth 100-102 Nottingham Road, Keyworth Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Primary School, Keyworth View full timetable Go to station
The Square, Keyworth The Square, Keyworth Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Wolds Drive, Keyworth View full timetable Go to station
Selby Lane, Keyworth View full timetable Go to station
Selby Lane, Keyworth View full timetable Go to station
Willow Brook School, Keyworth View full timetable Go to station
Browns Lane, Stanton On The Wolds View full timetable Go to station
Browns Lane End, Stanton On The Wolds View full timetable Go to station
Kinoulton Lane, Kinoulton View full timetable Go to station
Primary School, Kinoulton View full timetable Go to station
Pinfold Lane, Kinoulton View full timetable Go to station
Hickling Lane, Kinoulton View full timetable Go to station
Grove Farm, Hickling Hickling Lane, Kinoulton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Hickling Marsh's Paddock, Hickling Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Harles Acres, Hickling 1 Harles Acres, Hickling Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station

853 FAQ

What time does the 853 bus start operating?

853 bus starts operating at 10:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 853 bus stop working?

853 bus stops operating at 14:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 853 bus arrive?

When does the Hickling - Keyworth - Gamston Morrisons Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Hickling - Keyworth - Gamston Morrisons Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 853 bus Stops

Morrisons, Gamston • Tollerton Park, Tollerton • Nottingham Airport, Tollerton • Tollerton Lane, Tollerton • Medina Drive, Tollerton • Burnside Grove, Tollerton • Stanstead Avenue, Tollerton • Bentinck Avenue, Tollerton • Melton Road, Tollerton • Main Road, Plumtree • The Griffin, Plumtree • The Nursery, Plumtree • Park Road, Keyworth • Green Close, Keyworth • Normanton Lane, Keyworth • Nottingham Road, Keyworth • Primary School, Keyworth • The Square, Keyworth • Wolds Drive, Keyworth • Selby Lane, Keyworth • Selby Lane, Keyworth • Willow Brook School, Keyworth • Browns Lane, Stanton On The Wolds • Browns Lane End, Stanton On The Wolds • Kinoulton Lane, Kinoulton • Primary School, Kinoulton • Pinfold Lane, Kinoulton • Hickling Lane, Kinoulton • Grove Farm, Hickling • Main Street, Hickling • Harles Acres, Hickling

List of 853 bus Streets

Chestnut Mews • Burnside Grove • Main Road • Parkside • Normanton Lane • 100-102 Nottingham Road • The Square • Hickling Lane • Marsh's Paddock • 1 Harles Acres

853 bus Timetable

853 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 10:36 - 14:31

Monday 10:36 - 14:31
Tuesday 10:36 - 14:31
Wednesday 10:36 - 14:31
Thursday 10:36 - 14:31
Friday 10:36 - 14:31
Saturday 10:36 - 14:31
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 853 bus route is Morrisons, Gamston and the last stop is Harles Acres, Hickling. 853 (Direction: Hickling) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 853 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nottingham City Trs. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 853 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 853 bus to take on your trip.

853 near me

Alternative Directions

853 FAQ

What time does the 853 bus start operating?

853 bus starts operating at 10:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 853 bus stop working?

853 bus stops operating at 14:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 853 bus arrive?

When does the Hickling - Keyworth - Gamston Morrisons Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Hickling - Keyworth - Gamston Morrisons Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps