Bus - 855

855

Canberra to Wollongong

Murrays Coaches

855 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 855 bus (Direction: Canberra City (Act)) has 11 stops departing from Wollongong Station Station St and ending in Jolimont Centre.

855 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 10:20 and ends at 10:20. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 855 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Canberra City (Act)

Wollongong Station Station St Lowden Square, Wollongong View full timetable Go to station
Figtree Grove Shopping Centre Princes Hwy 21 Princes Highway, Figtree View full timetable Go to station
Princes Hwy Opp Victoria St 135-157 Princes Highway, Unanderra View full timetable Go to station
Dapto Mall Princes Hwy 102 Princes Highway, Dapto View full timetable Go to station
Tongarra Rd Opp Halket Lane 131 Tongarra Road, Albion Park View full timetable Go to station
Robertson School Of Arts Illawara Hwy 55 Hoddle Street, Robertson View full timetable Go to station
Moss Vale Court House Argyle St 42 Clarence Street, Moss Vale View full timetable Go to station
Bp Service Centre Medway Rd View full timetable Go to station
Goulburn Station Coach Stop 171 Sloane Street, Goulburn View full timetable Go to station
Collector Rd At Lorn St View full timetable Go to station
Jolimont Centre 7 Rudd Street, City View full timetable Go to station

855 FAQ

What time does the 855 bus start operating?

855 bus starts operating at 10:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 855 bus stop working?

855 bus stops operating at 10:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 855 bus arrive?

When does the Canberra to Wollongong Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Canberra to Wollongong Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 855 bus Stops

Wollongong Station Station St • Figtree Grove Shopping Centre Princes Hwy • Princes Hwy Opp Victoria St • Dapto Mall Princes Hwy • Tongarra Rd Opp Halket Lane • Robertson School Of Arts Illawara Hwy • Moss Vale Court House Argyle St • Bp Service Centre Medway Rd • Goulburn Station Coach Stop • Collector Rd At Lorn St • Jolimont Centre

List of 855 bus Streets

Lowden Square • 21 Princes Highway • 135-157 Princes Highway • 102 Princes Highway • 131 Tongarra Road • 55 Hoddle Street • 42 Clarence Street • 171 Sloane Street • 7 Rudd Street

855 bus Timetable

855 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 10:20

Monday 10:20
Tuesday 10:20
Wednesday 10:20
Thursday 10:20
Friday 10:20
Saturday 10:20
Sunday 12:20
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 855 bus route is Wollongong Station Station St and the last stop is Jolimont Centre. 855 (Direction: Canberra City (Act)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 855 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 200 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Murrays Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 855 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 855 bus to take on your trip.

855 near me

Alternative Directions

Murrays Coaches Lines in Sydney

860
Sydney Public Transportation

855 FAQ

What time does the 855 bus start operating?

855 bus starts operating at 10:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 855 bus stop working?

855 bus stops operating at 10:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 855 bus arrive?

When does the Canberra to Wollongong Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Canberra to Wollongong Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps