Bus - 87

87

Birmingham - Dudley via Smethwick

National Express West Midlands

87 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 87 bus (Direction: Birmingham) has 53 stops departing from Dudley Bus Station, Dudley (C) and ending in Colmore Row, Birmingham.

87 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:10 and ends at 23:10. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Birmingham

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley (C) View full timetable Go to station
Trindle Rd, Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Castle Gate, Burnt Tree 24 Birmingham Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Arras Rd, Burnt Tree Birmingham Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Burnt Tree Island, Burnt Tree Tividale Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Hopkins St, Tividale Hall View full timetable Go to station
Tividale St, Tividale Hall View full timetable Go to station
Groveland Rd, Tividale Hall 104 Dudley Road West, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Tividale Park, Tividale View full timetable Go to station
Redwood Drive, Tividale Larch Croft, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Hainge Rd, Tividale View full timetable Go to station
Tipton Rd, Tividale Dudley Road East, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Temple Way, Tividale View full timetable Go to station
Meadows School, Brades Village View full timetable Go to station
Roway Lane, Brades Village Dudley Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Albion St, Brades Village View full timetable Go to station
Newfield Rd, Oldbury Newfield Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Oldbury Council House, Oldbury (Or) Church Street, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury (Of) Halesowen Street, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Bridge St, Oldbury Green Street, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Anchor Bridge, Tat Bank View full timetable Go to station
Rood End Rd, Tat Bank View full timetable Go to station
Sandwell Business Park, Rood End Oldbury Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Hindu Cultural Resource Centre, West Bromwich Spon Lane South, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Mallin St, Rood End Oldbury Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Disability Living Centre, Smethwick View full timetable Go to station
Smethwick Galton Bridge Station, Smethwick (Sa) View full timetable Go to station
Oldbury Rd, Smethwick (Sd) Fenton Street, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
St Albans Rd, Smethwick View full timetable Go to station
Blue Gates, Smethwick (Rb) High Street, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Regent St, Smethwick View full timetable Go to station
Smethwick Council House Brailsford Drive, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Park, Cape Hill Bearwood Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Claremont Rd, Cape Hill High Street, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Windmill Lane, Cape Hill View full timetable Go to station
Cape Hill Jun School, Cape Hill Cape Hill, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Grove Lane, Cape Hill Newmans Close, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Dugdale St, Rotton Park View full timetable Go to station
Algernon Rd, Rotton Park Dudley Road, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
City Rd, Hassan Brothers View full timetable Go to station
Summerfield Park, Rotton Park (Cj) Winson Green Road, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Heath St, Rotton Park (Ck) View full timetable Go to station
City Hospital, Rotton Park (Cn) Hooper Street, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
College St, All Saints Spring Hill, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Spring Hill Island, Jewellery Quarter 51 - 53 Spring HIll, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Spring Hill Island, Jewellery Quarter Summer Hill Road, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Nelson St, National Indoor Arena 7 Summer Hill Terrace, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Charlotte St, National Indoor Arena Parade, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Newhall St, Birmingham 141 Great Charles Street Queensway, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Railway Bridge, Birmingham Great Charles Street Queensway, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Lloyd House, Birmingham Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Colmore Row, Birmingham Temple Row West, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station

87 FAQ

What time does the 87 bus start operating?

87 bus starts operating at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 87 bus stop working?

87 bus stops operating at 23:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 87 bus arrive?

When does the Birmingham - Dudley via Smethwick Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Birmingham - Dudley via Smethwick Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 87 bus Stops

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley (C) • Trindle Rd, Dudley • Castle Gate, Burnt Tree • Arras Rd, Burnt Tree • Burnt Tree • Burnt Tree Island, Burnt Tree • Hopkins St, Tividale Hall • Tividale St, Tividale Hall • Groveland Rd, Tividale Hall • Tividale Park, Tividale • Redwood Drive, Tividale • Hainge Rd, Tividale • Tipton Rd, Tividale • Temple Way, Tividale • Meadows School, Brades Village • Roway Lane, Brades Village • Albion St, Brades Village • Newfield Rd, Oldbury • Oldbury Council House, Oldbury (Or) • Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury (Of) • Bridge St, Oldbury • Anchor Bridge, Tat Bank • Rood End Rd, Tat Bank • Sandwell Business Park, Rood End • Hindu Cultural Resource Centre, West Bromwich • Mallin St, Rood End • Disability Living Centre, Smethwick • Smethwick Galton Bridge Station, Smethwick (Sa) • Oldbury Rd, Smethwick (Sd) • St Albans Rd, Smethwick • Blue Gates, Smethwick (Rb) • Regent St, Smethwick • Smethwick Council House • Victoria Park, Cape Hill • Claremont Rd, Cape Hill • Windmill Lane, Cape Hill • Cape Hill Jun School, Cape Hill • Grove Lane, Cape Hill • Dugdale St, Rotton Park • Algernon Rd, Rotton Park • City Rd, Hassan Brothers • Summerfield Park, Rotton Park (Cj) • Heath St, Rotton Park (Ck) • City Hospital, Rotton Park (Cn) • College St, All Saints • Spring Hill Island, Jewellery Quarter • Spring Hill Island, Jewellery Quarter • Nelson St, National Indoor Arena • Charlotte St, National Indoor Arena • Newhall St, Birmingham • Railway Bridge, Birmingham • Lloyd House, Birmingham • Colmore Row, Birmingham

List of 87 bus Streets

24 Birmingham Road • Birmingham Road • Tividale Road • 104 Dudley Road West • Larch Croft • Dudley Road East • Dudley Road • Newfield Road • Church Street • Halesowen Street • Green Street • Oldbury Road • Spon Lane South • Oldbury Road • Fenton Street • High Street • Brailsford Drive • Bearwood Road • High Street • Cape Hill • Newmans Close • Dudley Road • Winson Green Road • Hooper Street • Spring Hill • 51 - 53 Spring HIll • Summer Hill Road • 7 Summer Hill Terrace • Parade • 141 Great Charles Street Queensway • Great Charles Street Queensway • Snow Hill Queensway • Temple Row West

87 bus Timetable

87 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:10 - 23:10

Monday 00:10 - 23:10
Tuesday 00:10 - 23:10
Wednesday 00:10 - 23:10
Thursday 00:10 - 23:10
Friday 00:10 - 23:10
Saturday 00:10 - 23:10
Sunday 00:10 - 23:10
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 87 bus route is Dudley Bus Station, Dudley (C) and the last stop is Colmore Row, Birmingham. 87 (Direction: Birmingham) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 87 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 87 bus to take on your trip.

87 near me

Alternative Directions

87 FAQ

What time does the 87 bus start operating?

87 bus starts operating at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 87 bus stop working?

87 bus stops operating at 23:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 87 bus arrive?

When does the Birmingham - Dudley via Smethwick Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Birmingham - Dudley via Smethwick Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps