893 Line
Cranbourne Park SC - Dandenong Station
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 893 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 893 bus (Dandenong Station) has 37 stops departing from Cranbourne Park Sc/Lyall St (Cranbourne) and ending at Dandenong Station/Foster St (Dandenong).
Choose any of the 893 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dandenong Station (37 stops)
Cranbourne Park Sc/Lyall St (Cranbourne)
Alexander St/High St (Cranbourne)
Station St/High St (Cranbourne)
Camms Rd/South Gippsland Hwy (Cranbourne)
Clairmont Ave/South Gippsland Hwy (Cranbourne)
Lesdon Ave/South Gippsland Hwy (Cranbourne)
Thompsons Rd/South Gippsland Hwy (Cranbourne)
Endeavour Dr/South Gippsland Hwy (Cranbourne North)
Wentworth St/South Gippsland Hwy (Cranbourne North)
Stirling Ave/South Gippsland Hwy (Cranbourne North)
Evans Rd/South Gippsland Hwy (Lynbrook)
Lynbrook Village Sc/South Gippsland Hwy (Lynbrook)
Lynbrook Village Sc/Lynbrook Bvd (Lynbrook)
Hallam Rd/Lynbrook Bvd (Lynbrook)
Olive Rd/Hallam Rd (Hampton Park)
Rendell Pl/Hallam Rd (Hampton Park)
St Kevin's Ps/Hallam Rd (Hampton Park)
Hampton Park Sc/Hallam Rd (Hampton Park)
Pound Rd/Hallam Rd (Hampton Park)
Willow Dr/Hallam Rd (Hampton Park)
Hallam Station/Hallam South Rd (Hallam)
Empire Way/Hallam South Rd (Hallam)
Abbott Rd/Hallam South Rd (Hallam)
Hallam South Rd/Princes Hwy (Hallam)
Hallam Senior Citizens/Princes Hwy (Hallam)
Decor Dr/Princes Hwy (Hallam)
Wedgewood Rd/Princes Hwy (Hallam)
Doveton Ave/Princes Hwy (Dandenong South)
Olive Rd/Princes Hwy (Dandenong South)
Power Rd/Princes Hwy (Dandenong South)
South Gippsland Hwy/Princes Hwy (Dandenong South)
Quinn St/Plunkett Rd (Dandenong)
Wedge St/Mccrae St (Dandenong)
St Marys Ps/Mccrae St (Dandenong)
Foster St/Mccrae St (Dandenong)
Dandenong Plaza Sc/Mccrae St (Dandenong)
Dandenong Station/Foster St (Dandenong)
893 FAQ
What time does the 893 bus start operating?
Services on the 893 bus start at 05:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 893 bus stop working?
Services on the 893 bus stop at 20:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 893 bus arrive?
When does the Cranbourne Park SC - Dandenong Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cranbourne Park SC - Dandenong Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 893 (Dandenong Station) bus fare?
The Cranbourne Park SC - Dandenong Station (Dandenong Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 893 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 893 bus stop.
893 Bus Schedule
893 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:17 - 20:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:17 - 20:51 | 19 - 23 |
Tue | 05:17 - 20:51 | 19 - 23 |
Wed | 05:17 - 20:51 | 19 - 23 |
Thu | 05:17 - 20:51 | 19 - 23 |
Fri | 05:17 - 20:51 | 19 - 23 |
Sat | 07:03 - 20:48 | 19 - 23 |
Sun | 08:05 - 20:45 | 19 - 20 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 893 (from Cranbourne Park Sc/Lyall St (Cranbourne)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 893 (Dandenong Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
893 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 893 (Dandenong Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
893 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 893 bus route is Cranbourne Park Sc/Lyall St (Cranbourne) and the last stop is Dandenong Station/Foster St (Dandenong). 893 (Dandenong Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 893 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 893 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 893 bus to take on your trip.
Line 893 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 893 (Dandenong Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 893 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 893, in Melbourne
893 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 509 - Brunswick West - Barkly Square SC/ Timetable
- 381 - Diamond Creek Station - Mernda Station/ Timetable
- 681 - Knox City SC/ Timetable
- 683 - Warburton - Chirnside Park SC/ Timetable
- 495 - Point Cook South - Williams Landing Station/ Timetable
- 959 - Broadmeadows - City/ Timetable
- 518 - St Helena West - Greensborough/ Timetable
- 410 - Sunshine Station - Footscray/ Timetable
- 630 - Monash University - Elwood/ Timetable
- 488 - Jacksons Hill - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 531 - North Coburg - Upfield Station/ Timetable
- 755 - Knox City SC - Bayswater/ Timetable
- 421 - Watergardens Station - St Albans Station/ Timetable
- 899 - The Avenue Village SC - Berwick Station/ Timetable
- 246 - Elsternwick - Clifton Hill/ Timetable
- 789 - Langwarrin - Frankston Station/ Timetable
- 554 - Lalor Loop/ Timetable
- 487 - Killara Heights - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 484 - Roxburgh Park - Broadmeadows/ Timetable
- 552 - North East Reservoir - Northcote Plaza/ Timetable