8S Line
Perth Mill Street - Hillend
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 8S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8S bus (Perth) has 46 stops departing from Mill Street, Perth and ending at South Street, Perth.
Choose any of the 8S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Perth (46 stops)
Mill Street, Perth
South Methven Street, Perth
York Place, Perth
Elibank Street, Perth
Leisure Pool, Perth
Rosslyn House, Perth
Lovat Hotel, Viewlands
Murray Place, Viewlands
Braeside Gardens, Cherrybank
Perth Academy, Viewlands
Necessity Brae, Cherrybank
Oakbank Place, Cherrybank
Ross Avenue, Cherrybank
Oakbank Crescent, Oakbank
Viewlands Road, Oakbank
Muirend Avenue, Oakbank
Community Centre, Oakbank
Elm Lane, Oakbank
Beechgrove Drive, Hillend
Ash Grove, Hillend
Muirend Road, Burghmuir
Soutar Crescent, Hillend
Old Gallows Road, Western Edge
Traquair Gardens, Western Edge
Abbotsford Crescent, Western Edge
Ash Grove, Oakbank
Ash Grove, Oakbank
Alder Drive, Oakbank
Maple Road, Oakbank
Poplar Crescent, Oakbank
Perth High School, Oakbank
Ross Avenue, Cherrybank
Oakbank Place, Cherrybank
Cleeve Drive, Cherrybank
Necessity Brae, Cherrybank
Braeside Gardens, Cherrybank
Murray Place, Viewlands
Perth Academy, Viewlands
Viewlands House, Viewlands
Lovat Hotel, Viewlands
Rosslyn House, Perth
Leisure Pool, Perth
Elibank Street, Perth
York Place, Perth
South Street, Perth
South Street, Perth
8S FAQ
What time does the 8S bus start operating?
Services on the 8S bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8S bus stop working?
Services on the 8S bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8S bus arrive?
When does the Perth Mill Street - Hillend bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Perth Mill Street - Hillend bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8S bus stop.
8S Bus Schedule
8S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:15 - 15:20 | 425 |
Tue | 08:15 - 15:20 | 425 |
Wed | 08:15 - 15:20 | 425 |
Thu | 08:15 - 15:20 | 425 |
Fri | 08:15 - 15:20 | 425 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8S (from Mill Street, Perth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8S (Perth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
8S line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 8S (Perth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
8S (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 8S bus route is Mill Street, Perth and the last stop is South Street, Perth. 8S (Perth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8S has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 8S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8S bus to take on your trip.
Line 8S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8S (Perth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8S bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 8S, in Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- LA7 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- 1A - Perth - Letham & Tulloch/ Timetable
- SH8 - St Andrews High School - Milton of Balgonie/ Timetable
- 2 - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- 70 - Inveralmond Ind Est - Inveralmond Ind Est/ Timetable
- AM2 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- 12 - Gannochy or MRH - Viewlands/ Timetable
- 11 - Perth - Kinnoull Hill/ Timetable
- 1 - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- 90 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- QA3 - Comrie or Blairhall - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- KW1A - Kirkcaldy West Primary School - Kinghorn Road/ Timetable
- 201 - Glenrothes bus depot - Kinross, Ross Street/ Timetable
- SH5 - St Andrews High School - Kennoway/ Timetable
- 15A - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- 27 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- GR2 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- 83 - House of Bruar - Aberfeldy/ Timetable
- 58A - Blairgowrie - Perth/ Timetable
- LA6 - Levenmouth Academy - Mountfleurie/ Timetable