941 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 941 bus (Direction: Bt Batok Int) has 19 stops departing from Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009) and ending in Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009).

941 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:01 and ends at 23:47. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 941 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Bt Batok Int

Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009) Bukit Batok Bus Interchange, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Ctrl - Blk 628 (43419) 628 Bukit Batok Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Ctrl - Opp Blk 120 (43399) 622B Bukit Batok Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Ave 1 - Opp Blk 102 (43389) Bukit Batok Avenue 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Blk 185 (43379) 185 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Blk 183 (43369) 183 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Blk 169 (43359) 169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Dulwich College (40321) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Bef Blk 440a (40341) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Opp Blk 461c (40359) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 9 - Blk 448b (40339) 448B Bukit Batok West Avenue 9, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Millennia Institute (40329) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Blk 168 (43351) 168 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Blk 154a (43361) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Blk 109 (43371) 109 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Ave 1 - Blk 102 (43381) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Cc (43391) 21 Bukit Batok Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Ctrl - Opp Blk 628 (43411) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009) Bukit Batok Bus Interchange, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

941 FAQ

What time does the 941 bus start operating?

941 bus starts operating at 00:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 941 bus stop working?

941 bus stops operating at 23:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 941 bus arrive?

When does the 941 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for 941 Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 941 bus Stops

Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009) • Bt Batok Ctrl - Blk 628 (43419) • Bt Batok Ctrl - Opp Blk 120 (43399) • Bt Batok Ave 1 - Opp Blk 102 (43389) • Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Blk 185 (43379) • Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Blk 183 (43369) • Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Blk 169 (43359) • Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Dulwich College (40321) • Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Bef Blk 440a (40341) • Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Opp Blk 461c (40359) • Bt Batok West Ave 9 - Blk 448b (40339) • Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Millennia Institute (40329) • Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Blk 168 (43351) • Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Blk 154a (43361) • Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Blk 109 (43371) • Bt Batok Ave 1 - Blk 102 (43381) • Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Cc (43391) • Bt Batok Ctrl - Opp Blk 628 (43411) • Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009)

List of 941 bus Streets

Bukit Batok Bus Interchange • 628 Bukit Batok Central • 622B Bukit Batok Central • Bukit Batok Avenue 1 • 185 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 • 183 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 • 169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 • 448B Bukit Batok West Avenue 9 • 168 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 • 109 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 • 21 Bukit Batok Central • Bukit Batok Bus Interchange

941 bus Timetable

941 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:01 - 23:47

Monday 00:01 - 23:47
Tuesday 00:01 - 23:47
Wednesday 00:01 - 23:47
Thursday 00:01 - 23:47
Friday 00:01 - 23:47
Saturday 00:01 - 23:47
Sunday 00:01 - 23:47
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 941 bus route is Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009) and the last stop is Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009). 941 (Direction: Bt Batok Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 941 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tower Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 941 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 941 bus to take on your trip.

941 near me

941 FAQ

What time does the 941 bus start operating?

941 bus starts operating at 00:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 941 bus stop working?

941 bus stops operating at 23:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 941 bus arrive?

When does the 941 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for 941 Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps