Bus - 944

944

Bt Batok Int ↺ Bt Batok Rd

SMRT

944 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 944 bus (Direction: Bt Batok Int) has 13 stops departing from Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009) and ending in Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009).

944 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:45. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 944 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Bt Batok Int

Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009) Bukit Batok Bus Interchange, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Ctrl - Blk 628 (43419) 628 Bukit Batok Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 3 - Bt Batok Polyclinic (43401) 122 Bukit Batok Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Blk 451a (40301) 451A Bukit Batok West Avenue 6, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Blk 461c (40351) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Blk 438a (40361) 438A Bukit Batok West Avenue 8, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Rd - Blk 436a (43789) 436 Bukit Batok West Avenue 5, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Blk 439c (40311) 439C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Opp Blk 461c (40359) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Opp Blk 451a (40309) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok West Ave 3 - Opp Blk 127 (43409) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Ctrl - Opp Blk 628 (43411) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009) Bukit Batok Bus Interchange, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

944 FAQ

What time does the 944 bus start operating?

944 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 944 bus stop working?

944 bus stops operating at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 944 bus arrive?

When does the Bt Batok Int ↺ Bt Batok Rd Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bt Batok Int ↺ Bt Batok Rd Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 944 bus Stops

Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009) • Bt Batok Ctrl - Blk 628 (43419) • Bt Batok West Ave 3 - Bt Batok Polyclinic (43401) • Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Blk 451a (40301) • Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Blk 461c (40351) • Bt Batok West Ave 8 - Blk 438a (40361) • Bt Batok Rd - Blk 436a (43789) • Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Blk 439c (40311) • Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Opp Blk 461c (40359) • Bt Batok West Ave 6 - Opp Blk 451a (40309) • Bt Batok West Ave 3 - Opp Blk 127 (43409) • Bt Batok Ctrl - Opp Blk 628 (43411) • Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009)

List of 944 bus Streets

Bukit Batok Bus Interchange • 628 Bukit Batok Central • 122 Bukit Batok Central • 451A Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 • 438A Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 • 436 Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 • 439C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 • Bukit Batok Bus Interchange

944 bus Timetable

944 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:45

Monday 00:00 - 23:45
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:45
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:45
Thursday 00:00 - 23:45
Friday 00:00 - 23:45
Saturday 00:00 - 23:45
Sunday 00:00 - 23:45
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 88 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 944 bus route is Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009) and the last stop is Bt Batok Ctrl - Bt Batok Int (43009). 944 (Direction: Bt Batok Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 944 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.

On the go? See why over 350 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMRT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 944 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 944 bus to take on your trip.

944 near me

944 FAQ

What time does the 944 bus start operating?

944 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 944 bus stop working?

944 bus stops operating at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 944 bus arrive?

When does the Bt Batok Int ↺ Bt Batok Rd Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bt Batok Int ↺ Bt Batok Rd Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps