972 Line
Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 972 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 972 bus (Flinders Medical Centre (School Bus)) has 26 stops departing from Stop School Mitcham Girls High Rugby St and ending at Zone B Flinders Medical Centre.
972 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 972 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Flinders Medical Centre (School Bus) (26 stops)
Stop School Mitcham Girls High Rugby St
Stop 11 Belair Rd - East side
Stop 12 Belair Rd - East side
Stop 13 Belair Rd - East side
Stop 13B Grange Rd - South side
Stop 13C Grange Rd - South side
Stop 13D Grange Rd - South side
Stop 13E Grange Rd - South side
Stop 14 Grange Rd - South side
Stop 14A Edward St - South side
Stop 14B Edward St - South side
Stop 14C Edward St - South side
Stop 14D Edward St - South side
Stop 14E Edward St - South side
Stop 13 South Rd - East side
Stop 14 South Rd - East side
Stop 15 South Rd - East side
Stop 16 South Rd - East side
Stop 18 South Rd - East side
Stop 19 South Rd - East side
Stop 20 South Rd - East side
Stop 21 South Rd - East side
Stop 23 South Rd - East side
Stop 26 Main South Rd - South East side
Stop 27 Main South Rd - South East side
Zone B Flinders Medical Centre
972 FAQ
What time does the 972 bus start operating?
Services on the 972 bus start at 14:25 on Wednesday.
What time does the 972 bus stop working?
Services on the 972 bus stop at 14:25 on Wednesday.
What time does the 972 bus arrive?
When does the Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 972 (Flinders Medical Centre (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre (Flinders Medical Centre (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 972 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 972 bus stop.
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 972 bus Route Map - Flinders Medical Centre (School Bus)
972 Bus Schedule
972 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 972 (from Stop School Mitcham Girls High Rugby St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 972 (Flinders Medical Centre (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
972 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 972 (Flinders Medical Centre (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
972 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 972 bus route is Stop School Mitcham Girls High Rugby St and the last stop is Zone B Flinders Medical Centre. 972 (Flinders Medical Centre (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 972 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 972 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 972 bus to take on your trip.
Line 972 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 972 (Flinders Medical Centre (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 972 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 972, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 623 - Norwood to Saint Ignatius' College Senior School/ Timetable
- 672 - Le Fevre High School to Taperoo/ Timetable
- 665 - Seaton High School to Port Adelaide/ Timetable
- 962 - Loreto College to Walkerville/ Timetable
- 476 - Salisbury East High School to Elizabeth Interchange/ Timetable
- 617 - Temple Christian College to City/ Timetable
- 943 - City to Roma Mitchell Secondary College/ Timetable
- 985 - St Dominic's Priory College to City/ Timetable
- 997 - Craigburn Farm to Cabra Dominican College/ Timetable
- 475 - Edinburgh North to Heritage College/ Timetable
- 613 - Prince Alfred College to City/ Timetable
- 668 - Henley High School to Port Adelaide/ Timetable
- 928 - Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to City/ Timetable
- 981 - Sacred Heart Marcellin Campus to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 479 - Edinburgh North to Modbury Heights School/ Timetable
- 667 - Henley High School to West Lakes Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 657 - St Michael's College Secondary Campus to Queenstown/ Timetable
- 961 - Cabra Dominican College to Aberfoyle Park/ Timetable
- 650 - Alberton to St Michael's College Secondary Campus/ Timetable
- 610 - Adelaide High School to Adelaide Railway Station/ Timetable