Bus - 973A

973A

Bukit Panjang Int → Bef Pending Stn

SMRT

973A bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 973A bus (Direction: Bef Pending Stn) has 4 stops departing from Petir Rd - Bt Panjang Int (45009) and ending in Pending Rd - Bef Pending Stn (44229).

973A bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:30 and ends at 01:10. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 973A bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Bef Pending Stn (4 stops)

973A FAQ

What time does the 973A bus start operating?

973A bus starts operating at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 973A bus stop working?

973A bus stops operating at 01:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 973A bus arrive?

When does the Bukit Panjang Int → Bef Pending Stn Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bukit Panjang Int → Bef Pending Stn Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 973A bus Stops

Petir Rd - Bt Panjang Int (45009) • Bt Panjang Rd - Opp Lompang Rd (44241) • Bt Panjang Rd - Zhenghua Pr Sch (44231) • Pending Rd - Bef Pending Stn (44229)

List of 973A bus Streets

Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange • 233 Pending Road

973A bus Timetable

973A bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:30 - 01:10

Monday 00:30 - 01:10
Tuesday 00:30 - 01:10
Wednesday 00:30 - 01:10
Thursday 00:30 - 01:10
Friday 00:30 - 01:10
Saturday 00:30 - 01:10
Sunday 00:30 - 01:10
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 90 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 973A bus route is Petir Rd - Bt Panjang Int (45009) and the last stop is Pending Rd - Bef Pending Stn (44229). 973A (Direction: Bef Pending Stn) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 973A has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.

On the go? See why over 360 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMRT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 973A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 973A bus to take on your trip.

973A near me

973A FAQ

What time does the 973A bus start operating?

973A bus starts operating at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 973A bus stop working?

973A bus stops operating at 01:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 973A bus arrive?

When does the Bukit Panjang Int → Bef Pending Stn Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bukit Panjang Int → Bef Pending Stn Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps