Train - CROSSCOUNTRY

CROSSCOUNTRY

Line status
Published on: 18/03/2019 15:19
Good service
Read more

CROSSCOUNTRY train Route Timetable and Stops

The CROSSCOUNTRY train (Direction: Derby) has 7 stations departing from Birmingham New Street and ending in Derby.

CROSSCOUNTRY train timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 17:39 and ends at 17:39. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the CROSSCOUNTRY train stations below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Derby (7 stops)

CROSSCOUNTRY FAQ

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train start operating?

CROSSCOUNTRY train starts operating at 17:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train stop working?

CROSSCOUNTRY train stops operating at 17:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train arrive?

When does the Derby Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Derby Train that is closest to your location.

List of CROSSCOUNTRY train Stops

Birmingham New Street • Water Orton • Wilnecote (Staffs) • Tamworth High Level • Burton-On-Trent • Willington • Derby

List of CROSSCOUNTRY train Streets

New Street Drop and Go • Marsh Lane • The Green

CROSSCOUNTRY train Timetable

CROSSCOUNTRY train line operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 17:39

Monday 17:39
Tuesday 17:39
Wednesday 17:39
Thursday 17:39
Friday 17:39
Saturday 22:49
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 90 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the CROSSCOUNTRY train route is Birmingham New Street and the last stop is Derby. CROSSCOUNTRY (Direction: Derby) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: CROSSCOUNTRY has 7 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.

On the go? See why over 360 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you National Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest CROSSCOUNTRY train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train timetable for the CROSSCOUNTRY train to take on your trip.

CROSSCOUNTRY near me

CROSSCOUNTRY FAQ

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train start operating?

CROSSCOUNTRY train starts operating at 17:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train stop working?

CROSSCOUNTRY train stops operating at 17:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train arrive?

When does the Derby Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Derby Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps