Train - CROSSCOUNTRY

CROSSCOUNTRY

Guildford

National Rail

Line status
Published on: 24/03/2019 19:43
Delays via Oxford & Reading
Read more

CROSSCOUNTRY train Route Timetable and Stops

The CROSSCOUNTRY train (Direction: Guildford) has 13 stations departing from Newcastle and ending in Guildford.

CROSSCOUNTRY train timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 13:35 and ends at 13:35. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the CROSSCOUNTRY train stations below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Guildford (13 stops)

CROSSCOUNTRY FAQ

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train start operating?

CROSSCOUNTRY train starts operating at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train stop working?

CROSSCOUNTRY train stops operating at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train arrive?

When does the Guildford Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Guildford Train that is closest to your location.

List of CROSSCOUNTRY train Stops

Newcastle • Durham • Darlington • York • Doncaster • Sheffield • Derby • Birmingham New Street • Leamington Spa • Banbury • Oxford • Reading • Guildford

List of CROSSCOUNTRY train Streets

New Street Drop and Go • Reading station footway • Guildford railway station subway

CROSSCOUNTRY train Timetable

CROSSCOUNTRY train line operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 13:35

Monday 13:35
Tuesday 13:35
Wednesday 13:35
Thursday 13:35
Friday 13:35
Saturday 13:35
Sunday 17:35
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 90 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the CROSSCOUNTRY train route is Newcastle and the last stop is Guildford. CROSSCOUNTRY (Direction: Guildford) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: CROSSCOUNTRY has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 316 minutes.

On the go? See why over 360 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you National Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest CROSSCOUNTRY train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train timetable for the CROSSCOUNTRY train to take on your trip.

CROSSCOUNTRY near me

CROSSCOUNTRY FAQ

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train start operating?

CROSSCOUNTRY train starts operating at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train stop working?

CROSSCOUNTRY train stops operating at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train arrive?

When does the Guildford Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Guildford Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps