Bus - CW1

CW1

Larkin Bus Ter ↔ Kranji MRT Stn

Cross Border Bus

CW1 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The CW1 bus (Direction: Larkin Bus Ter) has 6 stops departing from Kranji Stn Pick Up Point and ending in Jln Datin Halimah - Larkin Ter (46239).

CW1 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 04:30 and ends at 23:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the CW1 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Larkin Bus Ter

Kranji Stn Pick Up Point 960 Woodlands Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Crossing - Woodlands Checkpt (46101) Upcoming Arrivals
Johor Bahru - Johor Bahru Checkpt (46211) Upcoming Arrivals
Amaha Resources Sdn Bhd Upcoming Arrivals
Opp Medan Selera Bomba Larkin Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Datin Halimah - Larkin Ter (46239) Jalan Kenyalang, Johor Bahru Upcoming Arrivals

CW1 FAQ

What time does the CW1 bus start operating?

CW1 bus starts operating at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CW1 bus stop working?

CW1 bus stops operating at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CW1 bus arrive?

When does the Larkin Bus Ter ↔ Kranji MRT Stn Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Larkin Bus Ter ↔ Kranji MRT Stn Bus that is closest to your location.

List of CW1 bus Stops

Kranji Stn Pick Up Point • Woodlands Crossing - Woodlands Checkpt (46101) • Johor Bahru - Johor Bahru Checkpt (46211) • Amaha Resources Sdn Bhd • Opp Medan Selera Bomba Larkin • Jln Datin Halimah - Larkin Ter (46239)

List of CW1 bus Streets

960 Woodlands Road • Jalan Kenyalang

CW1 bus Timetable

CW1 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 04:30 - 23:30

Monday 04:30 - 23:30
Tuesday 04:30 - 23:30
Wednesday 04:30 - 23:30
Thursday 04:30 - 23:30
Friday 04:30 - 23:30
Saturday 04:30 - 23:30
Sunday 04:30 - 23:30
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the CW1 bus route is Kranji Stn Pick Up Point and the last stop is Jln Datin Halimah - Larkin Ter (46239). CW1 (Direction: Larkin Bus Ter) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: CW1 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cross Border Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest CW1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the CW1 bus to take on your trip.

CW1 near me

Alternative Directions

CW1 FAQ

What time does the CW1 bus start operating?

CW1 bus starts operating at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CW1 bus stop working?

CW1 bus stops operating at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the CW1 bus arrive?

When does the Larkin Bus Ter ↔ Kranji MRT Stn Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Larkin Bus Ter ↔ Kranji MRT Stn Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps