Skip to main content
Bus - E2

E2

Greenford Broadway - Brentford, Commerce Road

London Buses

Info service alert Coronavirus Updates
All public transport changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the Moovit app.
For more details download the app
All public transport changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the app.
For more details to download the app.
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

E2 bus Timetable

E2 bus route operates on everyday. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:50

Day Operating Hours
Monday 00:00 - 23:50
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:50
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:50
Thursday 00:00 - 23:50
Friday 00:00 - 23:50
Saturday 00:00 - 23:50
Sunday 00:00 - 23:50
View full timetable

E2 bus Route Map

E2 bus Line Map

E2 Timetable and Stops

The E2 bus (Direction: Brentford, Commerce Road) has 30 stops departing from Clifton Road (L) and ending in Brentford Bus Depot.

E2 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:50. Normal operating days: everyday.

Choose any of the E2 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Brentford, Commerce Road (30 stops)

View PDF: E2 timetable, stops and map

E2 FAQ

  • What time does the E2 bus start operating?

    Services on the E2 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the E2 bus stop working?

    Services on the E2 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the E2 bus arrive?

    When does the Greenford Broadway - Brentford, Commerce Road Bus arrive? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Greenford Broadway - Brentford, Commerce Road Bus that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of E2 bus Stops

Clifton Road (L) • Greenford Avenue (RS) • Cuckoo Avenue (RT) • Gurnell Leisure Centre (RW) • Ruislip Road East (AA) • Scotch Common (AB) • Kent Gardens (SC) • Pitshanger Library (SM) • St Barnabas Church (SN) • Fairlea Place (SP) • Montpelier Road (SQ) • Marchwood Crescent (SR) • Castlebar Road (ST) • Ealing Broadway Station (F) • Ealing Town Hall (R) • St Leonards Road (Q) • Dane Road (P) • Dean Gardens / Mattock Lane (H) • Occupation Road (S) • Graham Avenue (A) • Northfields Station (B) • Julien Road (C) • Ealing Park Gardens (D) • St Faith's Church • Orchard Road (SC) • Boston Manor Road (SD) • Half Acre (SE) • Market Place (BL) • Commerce Road / Brentford Lock • Brentford Bus Depot

List of E2 bus Streets

Pelham Place • Clivedon Court • The Firs • The Broadway • 51 New Broadway • 85 Uxbridge Road • 16 St. Helen's Road • Bowmans Close • 104 Northfield Avenue • 276 Northfield Avenue • 279 Northfield Avenue • Brockshot Close • 227 High Street • Brentford High Street • Commerce Road

E2 bus Timetable

E2 bus route operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:50

Day Operating Hours
Monday 00:00 - 23:50
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:50
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:50
Thursday 00:00 - 23:50
Friday 00:00 - 23:50
Saturday 00:00 - 23:50
Sunday 00:00 - 23:50

London Buses Bus Service Alerts

For London Buses bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in London.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

E2 (London Buses)

The first stop of the E2 bus route is Clifton Road (L) and the last stop is Brentford Bus Depot. E2 (Direction: Brentford, Commerce Road) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: E2 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest E2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the E2 bus to take on your trip.

E2 near me

Alternative Directions

E2 FAQ

  • What time does the E2 bus start operating?

    Services on the E2 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the E2 bus stop working?

    Services on the E2 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the E2 bus arrive?

    When does the Greenford Broadway - Brentford, Commerce Road Bus arrive? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Greenford Broadway - Brentford, Commerce Road Bus that is closest to your location.

    More details
Easier to get info on line E2 with the app!