Bus - MY15

MY15

Ilkeston - Sandiacre - Long Eaton - Old Sawley

Trent Barton

Line status: Modified service

Published on: 10/12/2018 12:15 PM
Affected lines: Trent Barton - BLACK CAT, ILKESTON FLYER, MY15, 21, 27
Ilkeston Charter Fair 2018

MY15 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The MY15 bus (Direction: Long Eaton) has 33 stops departing from Market Place, Ilkeston (2) and ending in Town Hall, Long Eaton.

MY15 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 18:30 and ends at 22:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the MY15 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Long Eaton

Market Place, Ilkeston (2) Market Place, Ilkeston View full timetable Go to station
Queen Street, Ilkeston 15-19 South Street, Ilkeston View full timetable Go to station
Health Centre, Ilkeston Trueman's Court, Ilkeston View full timetable Go to station
Dale Street, Ilkeston 67 Nottingham Road, Ilkeston View full timetable Go to station
White Cow, Ilkeston 2 Albany Street, Ilkeston View full timetable Go to station
French Street, Ilkeston 307 Nottingham Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Adam Street, Ilkeston 336 Nottingham Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Stoney Lane, Trowell View full timetable Go to station
Haynes Avenue, Trowell View full timetable Go to station
St Helens Crescent, Trowell 2 Ilkeston Road, Trowell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Derbyshire Avenue, Trowell 10 Stapleford Road, Trowell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Trowell Grove, Trowell 231 Stapleford Road, Trowell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Trowell Road, Stapleford 227 Pasture Road, Stapleford Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Moorbridge Lane, Stapleford 206 Pasture Road, Stapleford Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Peatfield Road, Stapleford 87 Pasture Road, Stapleford Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Crawford Avenue, Stapleford 13 Pasture Road, Stapleford Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Arthur Mee Centre, Stapleford 26 Church Street, Stapleford Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Memorial Garden, Stapleford 64A Derby Road, Stapleford Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Halls Road, Stapleford 143 Derby Road, Stapleford Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Brookhill Street, Stapleford 246 Derby Road, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Regent Street, Sandiacre 18 Station Road, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Dorothy Avenue, Sandiacre 16 Longmoor Lane, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Sandringham Road, Sandiacre 62 Longmoor Lane, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Victor Crescent, Sandiacre 132 Longmoor Lane, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Bridge Inn, Sandiacre 186 Longmoor Lane, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Breedon Street, Long Eaton 315 College Street, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Ravensdale Avenue, Long Eaton 274 College Street, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Spinney Road, Long Eaton 176 College Street, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Canal Street, Long Eaton 128 College Street, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Zingari Club, Long Eaton 33 College Street, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
College Street Bottom, Long Eaton 108 Derby Road, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Granville Avenue, Long Eaton 82A Derby Road, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station
Town Hall, Long Eaton 41 Derby Road, Long Eaton View full timetable Go to station

MY15 FAQ

What time does the MY15 bus start operating?

MY15 bus starts operating at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MY15 bus stop working?

MY15 bus stops operating at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MY15 bus arrive?

When does the Ilkeston - Sandiacre - Long Eaton - Old Sawley Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Ilkeston - Sandiacre - Long Eaton - Old Sawley Bus that is closest to your location.

List of MY15 bus Stops

Market Place, Ilkeston (2) • Queen Street, Ilkeston • Health Centre, Ilkeston • Dale Street, Ilkeston • White Cow, Ilkeston • French Street, Ilkeston • Adam Street, Ilkeston • Stoney Lane, Trowell • Haynes Avenue, Trowell • St Helens Crescent, Trowell • Derbyshire Avenue, Trowell • Trowell Grove, Trowell • Trowell Road, Stapleford • Moorbridge Lane, Stapleford • Peatfield Road, Stapleford • Crawford Avenue, Stapleford • Arthur Mee Centre, Stapleford • Memorial Garden, Stapleford • Halls Road, Stapleford • Brookhill Street, Stapleford • Regent Street, Sandiacre • Dorothy Avenue, Sandiacre • Sandringham Road, Sandiacre • Victor Crescent, Sandiacre • Bridge Inn, Sandiacre • Breedon Street, Long Eaton • Ravensdale Avenue, Long Eaton • Spinney Road, Long Eaton • Canal Street, Long Eaton • Zingari Club, Long Eaton • College Street Bottom, Long Eaton • Granville Avenue, Long Eaton • Town Hall, Long Eaton

List of MY15 bus Streets

Market Place • 15-19 South Street • Trueman's Court • 67 Nottingham Road • 2 Albany Street • 307 Nottingham Road • 336 Nottingham Road • 2 Ilkeston Road • 10 Stapleford Road • 231 Stapleford Road • 227 Pasture Road • 206 Pasture Road • 87 Pasture Road • 13 Pasture Road • 26 Church Street • 64A Derby Road • 143 Derby Road • 246 Derby Road • 18 Station Road • 16 Longmoor Lane • 62 Longmoor Lane • 132 Longmoor Lane • 186 Longmoor Lane • 315 College Street • 274 College Street • 176 College Street • 128 College Street • 33 College Street • 108 Derby Road • 82A Derby Road • 41 Derby Road

MY15 bus Timetable

MY15 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 18:30 - 22:30

Monday 18:30 - 22:30
Tuesday 18:30 - 22:30
Wednesday 18:30 - 22:30
Thursday 18:30 - 22:30
Friday 18:30 - 22:30
Saturday 18:30 - 22:30
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the MY15 bus route is Market Place, Ilkeston (2) and the last stop is Town Hall, Long Eaton. MY15 (Direction: Long Eaton) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: MY15 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trent Barton suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest MY15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the MY15 bus to take on your trip.

MY15 near me

MY15 FAQ

What time does the MY15 bus start operating?

MY15 bus starts operating at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MY15 bus stop working?

MY15 bus stops operating at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the MY15 bus arrive?

When does the Ilkeston - Sandiacre - Long Eaton - Old Sawley Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Ilkeston - Sandiacre - Long Eaton - Old Sawley Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps