Bus - N34

N34

Nottingham - QMC - University Park - Beeston

Nottingham City Trs.

N34 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The N34 bus (Direction: Nottingham) has 29 stops departing from Bus & Tram Interchange, Beeston (1) and ending in Angel Row A3, Nottingham (A3).

N34 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 01:15 and ends at 04:15. Normal operating days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

Choose any of the N34 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Nottingham

Bus & Tram Interchange, Beeston (1) Middle Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Church Street, Beeston 20 Middle Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
City Road, Beeston 58 City Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Marlborough Road, Beeston 129b High Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Humber Road, Beeston 23 Broadgate, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Salthouse Lane, Beeston 8-10 Sycamore Court, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
University West Entrance, Nottingham University Main Campus 5 Willoughby Close, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Lenton Grove, Nottingham University Main Campus View full timetable Go to station
East Midlands Conference Centre, Nottingham University Main Campus View full timetable Go to station
Derby Hall, Nottingham University Main Campus View full timetable Go to station
Lincoln Hall, Nottingham University Main Campus View full timetable Go to station
Qmc Main Entrance, Queens Medical Centre 556 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Qmc, Queens Medical Centre Jelley Homes, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Hillside, Lenton 363 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Triumph Road, Lenton 345 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Faraday Road, Lenton 366 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Savoy Cinema, Lenton Sandfield Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Harrington Drive, Lenton 1 Kimbolton Avenue, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Seely Road, Lenton 163 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Canning Circus 168 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Wollaton Street, Nottingham (Y5) 135-137 Wollaton Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Tollhouse Hill, Nottingham (Y7) Tollhouse Hill, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Maid Marian Way, Nottingham (M3) 71 Maid Marian Way, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Collin Street, Nottingham (C3) Listergate Square, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Fletcher Gate, Lace Market (H1) Fletcher Gate, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
George Street, Nottingham (H2) 3 Carlton Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Centre, Nottingham (W1) 22 Lower Parliament Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Elite, Nottingham (E2) 41-43 Upper Parliament Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Angel Row A3, Nottingham (A3) 4-5 Angel Row, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station

N34 FAQ

What time does the N34 bus start operating?

N34 bus starts operating at 01:15 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus stop working?

N34 bus stops operating at 04:15 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus arrive?

When does the Nottingham - QMC - University Park - Beeston Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Nottingham - QMC - University Park - Beeston Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N34 bus Stops

Bus & Tram Interchange, Beeston (1) • Church Street, Beeston • City Road, Beeston • Marlborough Road, Beeston • Humber Road, Beeston • Salthouse Lane, Beeston • University West Entrance, Nottingham University Main Campus • Lenton Grove, Nottingham University Main Campus • East Midlands Conference Centre, Nottingham University Main Campus • Derby Hall, Nottingham University Main Campus • Lincoln Hall, Nottingham University Main Campus • Qmc Main Entrance, Queens Medical Centre • Qmc, Queens Medical Centre • Hillside, Lenton • Triumph Road, Lenton • Faraday Road, Lenton • Savoy Cinema, Lenton • Harrington Drive, Lenton • Seely Road, Lenton • Canning Circus • Wollaton Street, Nottingham (Y5) • Tollhouse Hill, Nottingham (Y7) • Maid Marian Way, Nottingham (M3) • Collin Street, Nottingham (C3) • Fletcher Gate, Lace Market (H1) • George Street, Nottingham (H2) • Victoria Centre, Nottingham (W1) • Elite, Nottingham (E2) • Angel Row A3, Nottingham (A3)

List of N34 bus Streets

Middle Street • 20 Middle Street • 58 City Road • 129b High Road • 23 Broadgate • 8-10 Sycamore Court • 5 Willoughby Close • 556 Derby Road • Jelley Homes • 363 Derby Road • 345 Derby Road • 366 Derby Road • Sandfield Road • 1 Kimbolton Avenue • 163 Derby Road • 168 Derby Road • 135-137 Wollaton Street • Tollhouse Hill • 71 Maid Marian Way • Listergate Square • Fletcher Gate • 3 Carlton Street • 22 Lower Parliament Street • 41-43 Upper Parliament Street • 4-5 Angel Row

N34 bus Timetable

N34 bus route operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Timetable hours: 01:15 - 04:15

Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 01:15 - 04:15
Wednesday 01:15 - 04:15
Thursday 01:15 - 04:15
Friday 01:15 - 04:15
Saturday 01:15 - 04:15
Sunday 01:15 - 04:15
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N34 bus route is Bus & Tram Interchange, Beeston (1) and the last stop is Angel Row A3, Nottingham (A3). N34 (Direction: Nottingham) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

Additional information: N34 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nottingham City Trs. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest N34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the N34 bus to take on your trip.

N34 near me

Alternative Directions

N34 FAQ

What time does the N34 bus start operating?

N34 bus starts operating at 01:15 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus stop working?

N34 bus stops operating at 04:15 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus arrive?

When does the Nottingham - QMC - University Park - Beeston Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Nottingham - QMC - University Park - Beeston Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps