Bus - N40

N40

East Hills to City Town Hall

Transdev NSW

N40 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The N40 bus (Direction: East Hills Station) has 19 stops departing from Town Hall Station Park St Stand H and ending in East Hills Station Park Rd.

N40 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:10 and ends at 04:10. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N40 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: East Hills Station

Town Hall Station Park St Stand H 295-301 Pitt Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Central Station Railway Square Stand M 816 George Street, Ultimo View full timetable Go to station
Broadway At Buckland St 112-126 Broadway, Ultimo View full timetable Go to station
City Rd Before Butlin Av 160 City Road, Camperdown View full timetable Go to station
Newtown Station King St Stand D King Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Marrickville Station Illawarra Rd 1 Warburton Street, Marrickville View full timetable Go to station
Ewart St At Wardell Rd 277 Wardell Road, Dulwich Hill View full timetable Go to station
Hurlstone Park Station Floss St Duntroon Street, Dulwich Hill View full timetable Go to station
Canterbury Rd At Tincombe St 204B Canterbury Road, Canterbury View full timetable Go to station
South Pde Opp Campsie Station 203 Beamish Street, Campsie View full timetable Go to station
Belmore Station Burwood Rd 365 Burwood Road, Belmore View full timetable Go to station
The Boulevarde Opp Lakemba Station The Boulevarde, Lakemba View full timetable Go to station
The Boulevarde Opp Wiley Park Station View full timetable Go to station
Punchbowl Station The Boulevarde 238 The Boulevarde, Punchbowl (Canterbury) View full timetable Go to station
Bankstown Station Stand G 301 South Terrace, Bankstown View full timetable Go to station
Howard Rd After Padstow Pde 71 Howard Road, Padstow View full timetable Go to station
Revesby Station Marco Ave 7A Marco Avenue, Revesby View full timetable Go to station
Panania Station Braesmere Rd 48 Anderson Avenue, Panania View full timetable Go to station
East Hills Station Park Rd 92 Park Road, East Hills View full timetable Go to station

N40 FAQ

What time does the N40 bus start operating?

N40 bus starts operating at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N40 bus stop working?

N40 bus stops operating at 04:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N40 bus arrive?

When does the East Hills to City Town Hall Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for East Hills to City Town Hall Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N40 bus Stops

Town Hall Station Park St Stand H • Central Station Railway Square Stand M • Broadway At Buckland St • City Rd Before Butlin Av • Newtown Station King St Stand D • Marrickville Station Illawarra Rd • Ewart St At Wardell Rd • Hurlstone Park Station Floss St • Canterbury Rd At Tincombe St • South Pde Opp Campsie Station • Belmore Station Burwood Rd • The Boulevarde Opp Lakemba Station • The Boulevarde Opp Wiley Park Station • Punchbowl Station The Boulevarde • Bankstown Station Stand G • Howard Rd After Padstow Pde • Revesby Station Marco Ave • Panania Station Braesmere Rd • East Hills Station Park Rd

List of N40 bus Streets

295-301 Pitt Street • 816 George Street • 112-126 Broadway • 160 City Road • King Street • 1 Warburton Street • 277 Wardell Road • Duntroon Street • 204B Canterbury Road • 203 Beamish Street • 365 Burwood Road • The Boulevarde • 238 The Boulevarde • 301 South Terrace • 71 Howard Road • 7A Marco Avenue • 48 Anderson Avenue • 92 Park Road

N40 bus Timetable

N40 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:10 - 04:10

Monday 00:10 - 04:10
Tuesday 00:10 - 04:10
Wednesday 00:10 - 04:10
Thursday 00:10 - 04:10
Friday 00:10 - 04:10
Saturday 00:10 - 04:10
Sunday 00:10 - 04:10
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N40 bus route is Town Hall Station Park St Stand H and the last stop is East Hills Station Park Rd. N40 (Direction: East Hills Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N40 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transdev NSW suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest N40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the N40 bus to take on your trip.

N40 near me

N40 FAQ

What time does the N40 bus start operating?

N40 bus starts operating at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N40 bus stop working?

N40 bus stops operating at 04:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N40 bus arrive?

When does the East Hills to City Town Hall Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for East Hills to City Town Hall Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps