Bus - N70

N70

Penrith to City Town Hall

Hillsbus

N70 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The N70 bus (Direction: Town Hall Park St) has 23 stops departing from Penrith Station Stand D and ending in Town Hall Station Park St Stand K.

N70 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:15 and ends at 03:15. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N70 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Town Hall Park St

Penrith Station Stand D Belmore Street, Penrith View full timetable Go to station
Kingswood Station Great Western Hwy 157 Great Western Highway, Kingswood (Penrith) View full timetable Go to station
Great Western Hwy After Werrington Rd 569 Great Western Highway, Werrington View full timetable Go to station
St Marys Station Station St 4 Queen Street, North St Marys View full timetable Go to station
Mount Druitt Station Stand C 51 North Parade, Mount Druitt View full timetable Go to station
Rooty Hill Rsl Club Sherbrooke St View full timetable Go to station
Doonside Station Hill End Rd 4A Hill End Road, Doonside View full timetable Go to station
Blacktown Station Stand D View full timetable Go to station
Seven Hills Plaza Prospect Hwy 234 Prospect Highway, Seven Hills View full timetable Go to station
Wentworth Ave Opp Toongabbie Station 497 Wentworth Avenue, Toongabbie View full timetable Go to station
Wentworth Ave Opp Pendle Hill Station 217 Wentworth Avenue, Wentworthville View full timetable Go to station
Dunmore St Before Station St 27 Dunmore Street, Wentworthville View full timetable Go to station
Westmead Station Alexandra Ave 27 Alexandra Avenue, Westmead View full timetable Go to station
Parramatta Station Stand A2 StreetToTransitConnection, Parramatta View full timetable Go to station
Parramatta Rd At Lloyd George Ave 123 Parramatta Road, North Strathfield View full timetable Go to station
Parramatta Rd At Niechs Lane 21 Parramatta Road, Burwood View full timetable Go to station
Parramatta Rd Before Arlington St 13 Parramatta Road, Five Dock View full timetable Go to station
Parramatta Rd At Haberfield Rd 3 Haberfield Road, Haberfield View full timetable Go to station
Parramatta Rd Near Catherine St 301 Parramatta Road, Petersham View full timetable Go to station
Parramatta Rd Before Lyons Rd 122 Parramatta Road, Camperdown View full timetable Go to station
Broadway Shopping Centre Broadway 181 Broadway, Ultimo View full timetable Go to station
Central Station Railway Square Stand J 815 george street, Haymarket View full timetable Go to station
Town Hall Station Park St Stand K 258-260 Pitt Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station

N70 FAQ

What time does the N70 bus start operating?

N70 bus starts operating at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N70 bus stop working?

N70 bus stops operating at 03:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N70 bus arrive?

When does the Penrith to City Town Hall Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Penrith to City Town Hall Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N70 bus Stops

Penrith Station Stand D • Kingswood Station Great Western Hwy • Great Western Hwy After Werrington Rd • St Marys Station Station St • Mount Druitt Station Stand C • Rooty Hill Rsl Club Sherbrooke St • Doonside Station Hill End Rd • Blacktown Station Stand D • Seven Hills Plaza Prospect Hwy • Wentworth Ave Opp Toongabbie Station • Wentworth Ave Opp Pendle Hill Station • Dunmore St Before Station St • Westmead Station Alexandra Ave • Parramatta Station Stand A2 • Parramatta Rd At Lloyd George Ave • Parramatta Rd At Niechs Lane • Parramatta Rd Before Arlington St • Parramatta Rd At Haberfield Rd • Parramatta Rd Near Catherine St • Parramatta Rd Before Lyons Rd • Broadway Shopping Centre Broadway • Central Station Railway Square Stand J • Town Hall Station Park St Stand K

List of N70 bus Streets

Belmore Street • 157 Great Western Highway • 569 Great Western Highway • 4 Queen Street • 51 North Parade • 4A Hill End Road • 234 Prospect Highway • 497 Wentworth Avenue • 217 Wentworth Avenue • 27 Dunmore Street • 27 Alexandra Avenue • StreetToTransitConnection • 123 Parramatta Road • 21 Parramatta Road • 13 Parramatta Road • 3 Haberfield Road • 301 Parramatta Road • 122 Parramatta Road • 181 Broadway • 815 george street • 258-260 Pitt Street

N70 bus Timetable

N70 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:15 - 03:15

Monday 00:15 - 03:15
Tuesday 00:15 - 03:15
Wednesday 00:15 - 03:15
Thursday 00:15 - 03:15
Friday 00:15 - 03:15
Saturday 00:15 - 03:15
Sunday 00:15 - 03:15
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N70 bus route is Penrith Station Stand D and the last stop is Town Hall Station Park St Stand K. N70 (Direction: Town Hall Park St) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N70 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hillsbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest N70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the N70 bus to take on your trip.

N70 near me

Alternative Directions

Sydney Public Transportation

N70 FAQ

What time does the N70 bus start operating?

N70 bus starts operating at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N70 bus stop working?

N70 bus stops operating at 03:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N70 bus arrive?

When does the Penrith to City Town Hall Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Penrith to City Town Hall Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps