London Buses N8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N8 bus (Hainault, the Lowe) has 77 stops departing from Holles Street (OG) and ending at The Lowe (Z1).
Choose any of the N8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Hainault, the Lowe (77 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Holles Street (OG)
View full timetable
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (OJ)
View full timetable
Tottenham Court Road Station (V)
View full timetable
New Oxford Street (Z)
View full timetable
Museum Street (E)
View full timetable
Procter Street (H)
View full timetable
Brownlow Street (S)
View full timetable
Chancery Lane Station (E)
View full timetable
Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane (D)
View full timetable
Holborn Circus (K)
View full timetable
City Thameslink Station (HL)
View full timetable
King Edward Street (ST)
View full timetable
Little Britain (SV)
View full timetable
St Paul's Station (SW)
View full timetable
Bank Station / Poultry (K)
View full timetable
Bank Station / Cornhill (D)
View full timetable
Bishopsgate (R)
View full timetable
Camomile Street (W)
View full timetable
Liverpool Street Station (F)
View full timetable
Primrose Street (H)
View full timetable
Bethnal Grn Rd / Shoreditch High St (J)
View full timetable
Brick Lane (SA)
View full timetable
Barnet Grove (SC)
View full timetable
Pollard Row (SG)
View full timetable
Wilmot Street (F)
View full timetable
Bethnal Green (D)
View full timetable
Burnham Street (K)
View full timetable
Bonner Street (HB)
View full timetable
Smart Street (HC)
View full timetable
Roman Road / Grove Road (H)
View full timetable
Medway Road (J)
View full timetable
Ford Road (K)
View full timetable
Alice Lane (L)
View full timetable
Parnell Road (on)
View full timetable
Roman Road Market (OL)
View full timetable
Marshgate Lane (W)
View full timetable
Warton Road (M)
View full timetable
Stratford High St Stn / Carpenters Rd (N)
View full timetable
Stratford Bus Station (C)
View full timetable
The Grove (G)
View full timetable
Maryland Station / Manbey Grove (MA)
View full timetable
Maryland Station (MB)
View full timetable
Chobham Road (MC)
View full timetable
Cann Hall Road (H)
View full timetable
Ranelagh Road (J)
View full timetable
Harrow Green (K)
View full timetable
West Street (L)
View full timetable
Leytonstone Fire Station (E)
View full timetable
Leytonstone High Road Station (F)
View full timetable
Vernon Road (G)
View full timetable
Harvey Road (H)
View full timetable
Kirkdale Road (M)
View full timetable
Green Man Roundabout (N)
View full timetable
Cambridge Road (H)
View full timetable
Blake Hall Road (K)
View full timetable
Wanstead (B)
View full timetable
Nutter Lane (R)
View full timetable
Redbridge Station (RH)
View full timetable
The Drive (RJ)
View full timetable
Beehive Lane (EA)
View full timetable
Gants Hill Station (EB)
View full timetable
Gants Hill Station (CP)
View full timetable
Shere Road (CQ)
View full timetable
Gantshill Crescent (CR)
View full timetable
Beattyville Gardens (CS)
View full timetable
Brandville Gardens (Q)
View full timetable
Fremantle Road (J)
View full timetable
Fullwell Cross (A)
View full timetable
Tomswood Hill (P)
View full timetable
Neville Road (Q)
View full timetable
New North Road (R)
View full timetable
Trelawney Road (S)
View full timetable
Hainault Station (T)
View full timetable
Beech Grove (E)
View full timetable
Hainault Fire Station (F)
View full timetable
Kielder Close (T)
View full timetable
The Lowe (Z1)
View full timetable
N8 FAQ
What time does the N8 bus arrive?
When does the Oxford Circus - Hainault, The Lowe Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oxford Circus - Hainault, The Lowe Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N8 (Hainault, the Lowe) bus fare?
The Oxford Circus - Hainault, The Lowe (Hainault, the Lowe) bus fare is about £1.75.
Does the London Buses N8 bus line run on Good Friday?
The N8 bus's operating hours on Good Friday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
See all updates on N8 (from Holles Street (OG)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N8 (Hainault, the Lowe) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
N8 line bus fare
London Buses N8 (Hainault, the Lowe) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in London.
All local mobility options in one app
N8 (London Buses)
The first stop of the N8 bus route is Holles Street (OG) and the last stop is The Lowe (Z1). N8 (Hainault, the Lowe) is operational during null.
Additional information: N8 has 77 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest N8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N8 bus to take on your trip.
N8 near me
Line N8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N8 (Hainault, the Lowe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N8 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line N8, in London