Bus - P190

P190

Retford - Rampton - Tuxford

Other Operators

P190 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The P190 bus (Direction: Tuxford) has 15 stops departing from Bus Station, Retford (F) and ending in Sun Inn, Tuxford.

P190 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 10:15 and ends at 14:15. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the P190 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Tuxford

Bus Station, Retford (F) View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, Grove View full timetable Go to station
Crossroads, North Leverton View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, South Leverton View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, Treswell View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, Cottam View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, Woodbeck View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, Rampton View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, Stokeham View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, East Drayton Low Street, East Drayton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, Laneham View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, Church Laneham View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, Dunham-On-Trent Church Walk, Dunham-On-Trent Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Demand Responsive Area, Darlton View full timetable Go to station
Sun Inn, Tuxford Newark Road, Tuxford View full timetable Go to station

P190 FAQ

What time does the P190 bus start operating?

P190 bus starts operating at 10:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the P190 bus stop working?

P190 bus stops operating at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the P190 bus arrive?

When does the Retford - Rampton - Tuxford Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Retford - Rampton - Tuxford Bus that is closest to your location.

List of P190 bus Stops

Bus Station, Retford (F) • Demand Responsive Area, Grove • Crossroads, North Leverton • Demand Responsive Area, South Leverton • Demand Responsive Area, Treswell • Demand Responsive Area, Cottam • Demand Responsive Area, Woodbeck • Demand Responsive Area, Rampton • Demand Responsive Area, Stokeham • Demand Responsive Area, East Drayton • Demand Responsive Area, Laneham • Demand Responsive Area, Church Laneham • Demand Responsive Area, Dunham-On-Trent • Demand Responsive Area, Darlton • Sun Inn, Tuxford

List of P190 bus Streets

Low Street • Church Walk • Newark Road

P190 bus Timetable

P190 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 10:15 - 14:15

Monday 10:15 - 14:15
Tuesday 10:15 - 14:15
Wednesday 10:15 - 14:15
Thursday 10:15 - 14:15
Friday 10:15 - 14:15
Saturday 10:15 - 14:15
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the P190 bus route is Bus Station, Retford (F) and the last stop is Sun Inn, Tuxford. P190 (Direction: Tuxford) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: P190 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Other Operators suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest P190 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the P190 bus to take on your trip.

P190 near me

Alternative Directions

P190 FAQ

What time does the P190 bus start operating?

P190 bus starts operating at 10:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the P190 bus stop working?

P190 bus stops operating at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the P190 bus arrive?

When does the Retford - Rampton - Tuxford Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Retford - Rampton - Tuxford Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps