Bus - PC1

PC1

Mablethorpe Town Service

Other Operators

PC1 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The PC1 bus (Direction: Sutton On Sea) has 19 stops departing from North End Car Park, Mablethorpe and ending in Braemar Road, Sutton On Sea.

PC1 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 09:25 and ends at 13:45. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the PC1 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Sutton On Sea

North End Car Park, Mablethorpe Quebec Road, Mablethorpe And Sutton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Haven Holiday Park, Mablethorpe beech walk, Mablethorpe And Sutton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Caravan Park, Mablethorpe View full timetable Go to station
Links Avenue, Mablethorpe View full timetable Go to station
Golf Road, Mablethorpe View full timetable Go to station
The Beck Ph, Mablethorpe View full timetable Go to station
Bus Station, Mablethorpe View full timetable Go to station
Barton Court, Mablethorpe 3 Barton Court, Mablethorpe And Sutton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Trusville Holiday Village, Trusthorpe View full timetable Go to station
Aubrey Parker Close, Trusthorpe View full timetable Go to station
James Avenue, Trusthorpe View full timetable Go to station
Bray Avenue, Trusthorpe Bray Avenue, Mablethorpe And Sutton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Greenfield Caravan Park, Trusthorpe View full timetable Go to station
Trusthorpe Road, Sutton On Sea View full timetable Go to station
Park Road, Sutton On Sea View full timetable Go to station
Tennis Courts, Sutton On Sea York Road, Mablethorpe And Sutton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Library, Sutton On Sea Broad Way, Mablethorpe And Sutton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Moreland Avenue, Sutton On Sea View full timetable Go to station
Braemar Road, Sutton On Sea 2 Evergreen Walk, Mablethorpe And Sutton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station

PC1 FAQ

What time does the PC1 bus start operating?

PC1 bus starts operating at 09:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the PC1 bus stop working?

PC1 bus stops operating at 13:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the PC1 bus arrive?

When does the Mablethorpe Town Service Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Mablethorpe Town Service Bus that is closest to your location.

List of PC1 bus Stops

North End Car Park, Mablethorpe • Haven Holiday Park, Mablethorpe • Caravan Park, Mablethorpe • Links Avenue, Mablethorpe • Golf Road, Mablethorpe • The Beck Ph, Mablethorpe • Bus Station, Mablethorpe • Barton Court, Mablethorpe • Trusville Holiday Village, Trusthorpe • Aubrey Parker Close, Trusthorpe • James Avenue, Trusthorpe • Bray Avenue, Trusthorpe • Greenfield Caravan Park, Trusthorpe • Trusthorpe Road, Sutton On Sea • Park Road, Sutton On Sea • Tennis Courts, Sutton On Sea • Library, Sutton On Sea • Moreland Avenue, Sutton On Sea • Braemar Road, Sutton On Sea

List of PC1 bus Streets

Quebec Road • beech walk • 3 Barton Court • Bray Avenue • York Road • Broad Way • 2 Evergreen Walk

PC1 bus Timetable

PC1 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 09:25 - 13:45

Monday 09:25 - 15:05
Tuesday 09:25 - 13:45
Wednesday 09:25 - 13:45
Thursday 09:25 - 13:45
Friday 09:25 - 13:45
Saturday 09:25 - 15:05
Sunday 09:25 - 15:05
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the PC1 bus route is North End Car Park, Mablethorpe and the last stop is Braemar Road, Sutton On Sea. PC1 (Direction: Sutton On Sea) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: PC1 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Other Operators suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest PC1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the PC1 bus to take on your trip.

PC1 near me

Alternative Directions

PC1 FAQ

What time does the PC1 bus start operating?

PC1 bus starts operating at 09:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the PC1 bus stop working?

PC1 bus stops operating at 13:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the PC1 bus arrive?

When does the Mablethorpe Town Service Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Mablethorpe Town Service Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps