Train - SCO

SCO

South Coast Line

NSW Trains

SCO train Route Timetable and Stops

The SCO train (Direction: Kiama) has 57 stations departing from Bondi Junction and ending in Kiama.

SCO train timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:23 and ends at 23:23. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the SCO train stations below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Kiama

Bondi Junction 93 Grafton Street, Bondi Junction View full timetable Go to station
Edgecliff 1 Lincoln Place, Darling Point View full timetable Go to station
Kings Cross 207 Victoria Street, Potts Point View full timetable Go to station
Martin Place 3 Martin Place, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Town Hall 540 George Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Central 482 Pitt Street, Haymarket View full timetable Go to station
Erskineville 118 George Street, Erskineville View full timetable Go to station
St Peters 1 Goodsell Street, Marrickville View full timetable Go to station
Tempe 86 Station Street, Tempe View full timetable Go to station
Wolli Creek 3 Magdalene Terrace, Wolli Creek View full timetable Go to station
Arncliffe 1B Arncliffe Street, Arncliffe View full timetable Go to station
Banksia 25 Railway Street, Banksia View full timetable Go to station
Rockdale 3 Geeves Avenue, Rockdale View full timetable Go to station
Kogarah StreetToTransitConnection, Kogarah View full timetable Go to station
Carlton 35 Carlton Parade, Kogarah View full timetable Go to station
Hurstville 225H Forest Road, Hurstville View full timetable Go to station
Penshurst 1 Laycock Road, Penshurst View full timetable Go to station
Mortdale 11A Ellen Subway, Penshurst View full timetable Go to station
Oatley 41 Mulga Road, Oatley View full timetable Go to station
Como 3 Railway Road, Como View full timetable Go to station
Jannali StreetToTransitConnection, Jannali View full timetable Go to station
Sutherland East Parade, Sutherland View full timetable Go to station
Loftus 2 Loftus Avenue, Loftus View full timetable Go to station
Heathcote 1330 Princes Highway, Heathcote (Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
Waterfall 3B Mckell Avenue, Heathcote (Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
Stanwell Park Stanwell Park Station Access, Scarborough View full timetable Go to station
Coalcliff StreetToTransitConnection, Scarborough View full timetable Go to station
Wombarra 115 Morrison Avenue, Wombarra View full timetable Go to station
Coledale Railway Street, Coledale View full timetable Go to station
Austinmer Gilchrist Street, Austinmer View full timetable Go to station
Thirroul Railway Parade, Thirroul View full timetable Go to station
Bulli 1 Railway Street, Bulli View full timetable Go to station
Woonona 19 Cotterill Avenue, Woonona View full timetable Go to station
Bellambi 7 Brompton Road, Bellambi View full timetable Go to station
Corrimal 10 Duff Parade, East Corrimal View full timetable Go to station
Towradgi Weber Crescent, Towradgi View full timetable Go to station
Fairy Meadow 10 Montague Street, Fairy Meadow View full timetable Go to station
North Wollongong Stafford Street, Wollongong View full timetable Go to station
Wollongong Lowden Square, Wollongong View full timetable Go to station
Coniston 2 Miller Street, Coniston View full timetable Go to station
Kembla Grange 3 West Dapto Road, Farmborough Heights View full timetable Go to station
Dapto 7 Station Street, Dapto View full timetable Go to station
Albion Park 207 Princes Highway, Albion Park Rail View full timetable Go to station
Shellharbour Junction View full timetable Go to station
Kiama 33 Bong Bong Street, Kiama View full timetable Go to station

SCO FAQ

What time does the SCO train start operating?

SCO train starts operating at 00:10 on Monday.

What time does the SCO train stop working?

SCO train stops operating at 23:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the SCO train arrive?

When does the South Coast Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for South Coast Line Train that is closest to your location.

List of SCO train Stops

Bondi Junction • Edgecliff • Kings Cross • Martin Place • Town Hall • Central • Redfern • Erskineville • St Peters • Sydenham • Tempe • Wolli Creek • Arncliffe • Banksia • Rockdale • Kogarah • Carlton • Allawah • Hurstville • Penshurst • Mortdale • Oatley • Como • Jannali • Sutherland • Loftus • Engadine • Heathcote • Waterfall • Helensburgh • Otford • Stanwell Park • Coalcliff • Scarborough • Wombarra • Coledale • Austinmer • Thirroul • Bulli • Woonona • Bellambi • Corrimal • Towradgi • Fairy Meadow • North Wollongong • Wollongong • Coniston • Unanderra • Kembla Grange • Dapto • Albion Park • Oak Flats • Shellharbour Junction • Dunmore • Minnamurra • Bombo • Kiama

List of SCO train Streets

93 Grafton Street • 1 Lincoln Place • 207 Victoria Street • 3 Martin Place • 540 George Street • 482 Pitt Street • 118 George Street • 1 Goodsell Street • 86 Station Street • 3 Magdalene Terrace • 1B Arncliffe Street • 25 Railway Street • 3 Geeves Avenue • StreetToTransitConnection • 35 Carlton Parade • 225H Forest Road • 1 Laycock Road • 11A Ellen Subway • 41 Mulga Road • 3 Railway Road • StreetToTransitConnection • East Parade • 2 Loftus Avenue • 1330 Princes Highway • 3B Mckell Avenue • Stanwell Park Station Access • StreetToTransitConnection • 115 Morrison Avenue • Railway Street • Gilchrist Street • Railway Parade • 1 Railway Street • 19 Cotterill Avenue • 7 Brompton Road • 10 Duff Parade • Weber Crescent • 10 Montague Street • Stafford Street • Lowden Square • 2 Miller Street • 3 West Dapto Road • 7 Station Street • 207 Princes Highway • 33 Bong Bong Street

SCO train Timetable

SCO train line operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:23 - 23:23

Monday 00:10 - 23:23
Tuesday 00:23 - 23:23
Wednesday 00:23 - 23:23
Thursday 00:23 - 23:23
Friday 00:23 - 23:23
Saturday 00:23 - 23:29
Sunday 00:34 - 23:29
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the SCO train route is Bondi Junction and the last stop is Kiama. SCO (Direction: Kiama) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: SCO has 57 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 146 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NSW Trains suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest SCO train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train timetable for the SCO train to take on your trip.

SCO near me

SCO FAQ

What time does the SCO train start operating?

SCO train starts operating at 00:10 on Monday.

What time does the SCO train stop working?

SCO train stops operating at 23:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the SCO train arrive?

When does the South Coast Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for South Coast Line Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps