Bus - SKYLINK CLIFTON

skylink Clifton

Trent Barton

Line status
Published on: 12/12/2018 01:15
spot santa
Read more

SKYLINK CLIFTON bus Route Timetable and Stops

The SKYLINK CLIFTON bus (Direction: Nottingham) has 14 stops departing from Coach Park, East Midlands Airport (B) and ending in Crown Court, Nottingham.

SKYLINK CLIFTON bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:05 and ends at 22:45. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the SKYLINK CLIFTON bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Nottingham

Coach Park, East Midlands Airport (B) View full timetable Go to station
Building 100, East Midlands Airport View full timetable Go to station
Dhl Cargo East, East Midlands Airport View full timetable Go to station
Pegasus Business Park, East Midlands Airport Beverley Road, Long Whatton And Diseworth Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Clifton P&R, Clifton View full timetable Go to station
Holy Trinity, Clifton 342 Southchurch Drive, England View full timetable Go to station
Clifton Library, Clifton 214-218 Southchurch Drive, England View full timetable Go to station
Rivergreen, Clifton 103 Southchurch Drive, England View full timetable Go to station
The Winning Post, Clifton 80 Farnborough Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Fabis Drive, Clifton 8 Croxall Close, England View full timetable Go to station
Wilford Green, Wilford 5 Lucerne Close, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
County Hall, Trent Bridge Loughbourgh Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Nottingham Railway Station, Nottingham (S5) Carrington Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Crown Court, Nottingham 60 Canal Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station

SKYLINK CLIFTON FAQ

What time does the SKYLINK CLIFTON bus start operating?

SKYLINK CLIFTON bus starts operating at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SKYLINK CLIFTON bus stop working?

SKYLINK CLIFTON bus stops operating at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SKYLINK CLIFTON bus arrive?

When does the skylink Clifton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for skylink Clifton Bus that is closest to your location.

List of SKYLINK CLIFTON bus Stops

Coach Park, East Midlands Airport (B) • Building 100, East Midlands Airport • Dhl Cargo East, East Midlands Airport • Pegasus Business Park, East Midlands Airport • Clifton P&R, Clifton • Holy Trinity, Clifton • Clifton Library, Clifton • Rivergreen, Clifton • The Winning Post, Clifton • Fabis Drive, Clifton • Wilford Green, Wilford • County Hall, Trent Bridge • Nottingham Railway Station, Nottingham (S5) • Crown Court, Nottingham

List of SKYLINK CLIFTON bus Streets

Beverley Road • 342 Southchurch Drive • 214-218 Southchurch Drive • 103 Southchurch Drive • 80 Farnborough Road • 8 Croxall Close • 5 Lucerne Close • Loughbourgh Road • Carrington Street • 60 Canal Street

SKYLINK CLIFTON bus Timetable

SKYLINK CLIFTON bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:05 - 22:45

Monday 00:05 - 22:45
Tuesday 00:05 - 22:45
Wednesday 00:05 - 22:45
Thursday 00:05 - 22:45
Friday 00:05 - 22:45
Saturday 00:05 - 22:45
Sunday 00:05 - 22:45
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the SKYLINK CLIFTON bus route is Coach Park, East Midlands Airport (B) and the last stop is Crown Court, Nottingham. SKYLINK CLIFTON (Direction: Nottingham) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: SKYLINK CLIFTON has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trent Barton suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest SKYLINK CLIFTON bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the SKYLINK CLIFTON bus to take on your trip.

SKYLINK CLIFTON near me

Alternative Directions

SKYLINK CLIFTON FAQ

What time does the SKYLINK CLIFTON bus start operating?

SKYLINK CLIFTON bus starts operating at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SKYLINK CLIFTON bus stop working?

SKYLINK CLIFTON bus stops operating at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SKYLINK CLIFTON bus arrive?

When does the skylink Clifton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for skylink Clifton Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps