Bus - U2

U2

Leicester - Manor Road

Arriva Midlands

U2 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The U2 bus (Direction: Leicester) has 29 stops departing from Coppice Hall, Oadby and ending in Garden Street, Leicester (Bl).

U2 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:00. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the U2 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Leicester

Coppice Hall, Oadby View full timetable Go to station
The Broadway, Oadby View full timetable Go to station
The Fairway, Oadby View full timetable Go to station
Knighton Rise, Oadby View full timetable Go to station
Beaumont Hall, Oadby View full timetable Go to station
Digby House, Oadby View full timetable Go to station
Meadowcourt Road, Oadby Leicester Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Holbrook Road, Stoneygate View full timetable Go to station
Shirley Road, Stoneygate View full timetable Go to station
Guildford Road, Stoneygate View full timetable Go to station
Knighton Road, Leicester London Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Toller Road, Stoneygate View full timetable Go to station
St Johns Road, Clarendon Park View full timetable Go to station
Elmfield Avenue, Stoneygate View full timetable Go to station
London Road, Clarendon Park Victoria Park Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
St Marys Road, Clarendon Park View full timetable Go to station
St Leonards Road, Clarendon Park View full timetable Go to station
Adderley Road, Clarendon Park View full timetable Go to station
University Road, Leicester University Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Wyggeston Qe College, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
University, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Regent Road, Southfields View full timetable Go to station
Saxby Street, Leicester 121A London Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Prebend Street, Leicester 57 London Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Bonners Lane, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
St Nicholas Circle, Leicester (Fa) St Nicholas Walk, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Garden Street, Leicester (Bl) Abbey Street, Leicester View full timetable Go to station

U2 FAQ

What time does the U2 bus start operating?

U2 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the U2 bus stop working?

U2 bus stops operating at 00:00 on Sunday.

What time does the U2 bus arrive?

When does the Leicester - Manor Road Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Leicester - Manor Road Bus that is closest to your location.

List of U2 bus Stops

Coppice Hall, Oadby • The Broadway, Oadby • Manor Road, Oadby • The Fairway, Oadby • Knighton Rise, Oadby • Beaumont Hall, Oadby • Digby House, Oadby • Meadowcourt Road, Oadby • Glebe Road, Oadby • Holbrook Road, Stoneygate • Shirley Road, Stoneygate • Guildford Road, Stoneygate • Knighton Road, Leicester • Toller Road, Stoneygate • St Johns Road, Clarendon Park • Elmfield Avenue, Stoneygate • London Road, Clarendon Park • St Marys Road, Clarendon Park • St Leonards Road, Clarendon Park • Adderley Road, Clarendon Park • University Road, Leicester • Wyggeston Qe College, Leicester • University, Leicester • Regent Road, Southfields • Saxby Street, Leicester • Prebend Street, Leicester • Bonners Lane, Leicester • St Nicholas Circle, Leicester (Fa) • Garden Street, Leicester (Bl)

List of U2 bus Streets

Leicester Road • London Road • Victoria Park Road • University Road • 121A London Road • 57 London Road • St Nicholas Walk • Abbey Street

U2 bus Timetable

U2 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:00

Monday 20:00 - 23:00
Tuesday 20:00 - 23:00
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:00
Thursday 00:00 - 23:00
Friday 00:00 - 23:00
Saturday 00:00 - 23:00
Sunday 00:00
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the U2 bus route is Coppice Hall, Oadby and the last stop is Garden Street, Leicester (Bl). U2 (Direction: Leicester) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: U2 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest U2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the U2 bus to take on your trip.

U2 near me

Alternative Directions

U2 FAQ

What time does the U2 bus start operating?

U2 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the U2 bus stop working?

U2 bus stops operating at 00:00 on Sunday.

What time does the U2 bus arrive?

When does the Leicester - Manor Road Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Leicester - Manor Road Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps