Bus - X5

X5

Dunfermline - Edinburgh

Stagecoach

Line status
Published on: 13/11/2018 05:30
Timetable changes from Monday 26 November across Fife, Dundee & Angus
Read more

X5 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The X5 bus (Direction: Dunfermline) has 11 stops departing from Bus Station and ending in Bus Station, Dunfermline.

X5 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 16:55 and ends at 17:35. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the X5 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Dunfermline

Bus Station 5-6 Multrees Walk, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh (Pr) 53 Princes Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh (Pu) 107 Princes Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Queensferry Street, West End (Qe) 10B Queensferry Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Park & Ride, Ferrytoll View full timetable Go to station
Park & Ride Arrival Bay, Halbeath View full timetable Go to station
Park & Ride, Halbeath View full timetable Go to station
Fife College, Halbeath View full timetable Go to station
Linburn Road, Dunfermline View full timetable Go to station
East End Football Park, Dunfermline View full timetable Go to station
Bus Station, Dunfermline Pilmuir Street, Dunfermline View full timetable Go to station

X5 FAQ

What time does the X5 bus start operating?

X5 bus starts operating at 16:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the X5 bus stop working?

X5 bus stops operating at 17:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the X5 bus arrive?

When does the Dunfermline - Edinburgh Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Dunfermline - Edinburgh Bus that is closest to your location.

List of X5 bus Stops

Bus Station • Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh (Pr) • Princes Street (West), Edinburgh (Pu) • Queensferry Street, West End (Qe) • Park & Ride, Ferrytoll • Park & Ride Arrival Bay, Halbeath • Park & Ride, Halbeath • Fife College, Halbeath • Linburn Road, Dunfermline • East End Football Park, Dunfermline • Bus Station, Dunfermline

List of X5 bus Streets

5-6 Multrees Walk • 53 Princes Street • 107 Princes Street • 10B Queensferry Street • Pilmuir Street

X5 bus Timetable

X5 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 16:55 - 17:35

Monday 16:55 - 17:35
Tuesday 16:55 - 17:35
Wednesday 16:55 - 17:35
Thursday 16:55 - 17:35
Friday 16:55 - 17:35
Saturday Not Operational
Sunday 16:55 - 17:35
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the X5 bus route is Bus Station and the last stop is Bus Station, Dunfermline. X5 (Direction: Dunfermline) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: X5 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest X5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the X5 bus to take on your trip.

X5 near me

Alternative Directions

X5 FAQ

What time does the X5 bus start operating?

X5 bus starts operating at 16:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the X5 bus stop working?

X5 bus stops operating at 17:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the X5 bus arrive?

When does the Dunfermline - Edinburgh Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Dunfermline - Edinburgh Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps