Bus - X62

X62

Aberdeen - Ellon

Stagecoach

X62 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The X62 bus (Direction: Ellon) has 46 stops departing from Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen and ending in Esslemont Circle, Ellon.

X62 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 06:02 and ends at 06:02. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the X62 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Ellon

Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Adelphi, Aberdeen (G1) 46 Union Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Mealmarket Street, Aberdeen 97 King Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Jasmine Terrace, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Mary Elmslie Court, Pittodrie Mary Elmslie Court, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Errol Street, Pittodrie Fire Path, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Pittodrie Place, Pittodrie 442 King Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Linksfield Road, Pittodrie 472-480 King Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
University Road, Pittodrie View full timetable Go to station
School Drive, Pittodrie King Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
St Machar Drive, Seaton 624 King Street, Aberdeen View full timetable Go to station
Seaton Place, Seaton Livingstone Court, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Lord Hay's Road, Seaton View full timetable Go to station
Beach Esplanade, Seaton 792 King Street, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Donmouth Road, Bridge Of Don View full timetable Go to station
Balgownie Road, Bridge Of Don Ellon Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Hutcheon Gardens, Bridge Of Don View full timetable Go to station
Broadfold Road, Bridge Of Don Ellon Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Berryhill Farm Road, Bridge Of Don Ellon Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Seaview, Bridge Of Don View full timetable Go to station
Roundabout, Blackdog View full timetable Go to station
Road End, Balmedie B977, Balmedie View full timetable Go to station
Cock And Bull Inn, Balmedie View full timetable Go to station
Cothill Junction, Balmedie View full timetable Go to station
Crossroads, Rashierieve View full timetable Go to station
Playing Fields, Foveran View full timetable Go to station
Fountainbleau, Newburgh View full timetable Go to station
Bridgend, Tipperty View full timetable Go to station
Logie Road, Tipperty View full timetable Go to station
Balmacassie Way, Ellon Balmacassie Drive, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Park & Ride, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Broomiesburn Road, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
The Meadows Sports Complex, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Balmoral Avenue, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Ellon Castle, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Market Street, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Bridge Street, Ellon B9005, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Bridge Street, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Whisky Brae, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Ellon Primary, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Modley Place, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Modley Avenue, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Leighton Gardens, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Millwood Road, Ellon View full timetable Go to station
Esslemont Circle, Ellon View full timetable Go to station

X62 FAQ

What time does the X62 bus start operating?

X62 bus starts operating at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the X62 bus stop working?

X62 bus stops operating at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the X62 bus arrive?

When does the Aberdeen - Ellon Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Aberdeen - Ellon Bus that is closest to your location.

List of X62 bus Stops

Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen • Adelphi, Aberdeen (G1) • Mealmarket Street, Aberdeen • Jasmine Terrace, Aberdeen • Mary Elmslie Court, Pittodrie • Errol Street, Pittodrie • Pittodrie Place, Pittodrie • Linksfield Road, Pittodrie • University Road, Pittodrie • School Drive, Pittodrie • St Machar Drive, Seaton • Seaton Place, Seaton • Lord Hay's Road, Seaton • Beach Esplanade, Seaton • Donmouth Road, Bridge Of Don • Balgownie Road, Bridge Of Don • Hutcheon Gardens, Bridge Of Don • Broadfold Road, Bridge Of Don • Berryhill Farm Road, Bridge Of Don • Seaview, Bridge Of Don • Roundabout, Blackdog • Road End, Balmedie • Cock And Bull Inn, Balmedie • Cothill Junction, Balmedie • Crossroads, Rashierieve • Playing Fields, Foveran • Fountainbleau, Newburgh • Bridgend, Tipperty • Logie Road, Tipperty • Balmacassie Way, Ellon • Park & Ride, Ellon • Broomiesburn Road, Ellon • The Meadows Sports Complex, Ellon • Balmoral Avenue, Ellon • Ellon Castle, Ellon • Deer Park, Ellon • Market Street, Ellon • Bridge Street, Ellon • Bridge Street, Ellon • Whisky Brae, Ellon • Ellon Primary, Ellon • Modley Place, Ellon • Modley Avenue, Ellon • Leighton Gardens, Ellon • Millwood Road, Ellon • Esslemont Circle, Ellon

List of X62 bus Streets

46 Union Street • 97 King Street • Mary Elmslie Court • Fire Path • 442 King Street • 472-480 King Street • King Street • 624 King Street • Livingstone Court • 792 King Street • Ellon Road • Ellon Road • Ellon Road • B977 • Balmacassie Drive • B9005

X62 bus Timetable

X62 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 06:02

Monday 06:02
Tuesday 06:02
Wednesday 06:02
Thursday 06:02
Friday 06:02
Saturday 06:10 - 07:10
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the X62 bus route is Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen and the last stop is Esslemont Circle, Ellon. X62 (Direction: Ellon) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: X62 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest X62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the X62 bus to take on your trip.

X62 near me

Alternative Directions

X62 FAQ

What time does the X62 bus start operating?

X62 bus starts operating at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the X62 bus stop working?

X62 bus stops operating at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the X62 bus arrive?

When does the Aberdeen - Ellon Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Aberdeen - Ellon Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps